|
Our Media/Results from South Carolina SCHSL Cross Country State Championships
Our ResultsTeam Scores
2013 Results - South Carolina SCHSL Cross Country State ChampionshipsPublished by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool on Nov 9th 2013, 11:14pm
Website:Click here Girls 5000 Meter Run – 1A
=======================================================================
Place Name S Cla School Time
=======================================================================
1 Annika Bissinger F 7 St Josephs 18:40.68
2 Ashleigh Keiser F 7 Southside Christian 18:45.58
3 Sara Catheri Masaschi F 10 St Josephs 19:09.12
4 Carol Lewis F 12 St Josephs 20:01.87
5 Aysia Cooper F 9 Greer Middle College Chart 20:14.65
6 Tori Cooper F 11 Greer Middle College Chart 20:24.91
7 Caitlyn Raber F 10 Southside Christian 20:26.22
8 Mary Chandler F 9 Southside Christian 20:31.85
9 Bernadette Williams F 12 St Josephs 20:35.01
10 Kendal Kipper F 10 Christ Church 20:39.72
11 Samantha Hofman F 12 Greer Middle College Chart 20:45.34
12 Ashley Barker F 12 Greer Middle College Chart 20:45.52
13 Bailey Mullins F 10 St Josephs 20:49.88
14 Hannah White F 10 St Josephs 20:50.91
15 Yianna Kyriacou F 12 Brashier Middle College 20:52.21
16 Emma Wetenhall F 11 St Josephs 20:57.46
17 Ashley Fowler F 11 Southside Christian 20:58.32
18 Holly Houston F 11 Greer Middle College Chart 21:03.11
19 Amelia Kemble F 9 Southside Christian 21:15.13
20 Lydia Swofford F 9 Christ Church 21:23.39
21 Jamie Bennett F 9 Greer Middle College Chart 21:24.16
22 Madison Maddox F 11 Gov.'S School 21:33.88
23 Courtney Arndt F 12 Brashier Middle College 21:43.08
24 Jamie Kemp F 10 Greer Middle College Chart 21:53.57
25 Maddie Buddenberg F 11 Southside Christian 22:30.76
26 Holly Cannady F 11 Brashier Middle College 22:37.55
27 Allison Young F 11 Gov.'S School 22:45.69
28 Courtney Matt F 9 Whale Branch Early College 22:47.92
29 Elizabeth Donohue F 11 Greenville Tech Charter 22:59.14
30 Faith Russell F 12 Southside Christian 23:06.27
31 Caroline Witmer F 9 Brashier Middle College 23:11.19
32 Lauren Moses F 12 Brashier Middle College 23:25.74
33 Nadia Howell F 12 Green Sea-Floyds 23:36.17
34 Joanna Jaimes F 7 Green Sea-Floyds 23:40.97
35 Sally Earle F 12 Brashier Middle College 23:42.11
36 Madison Pierce F 11 Tamassee-Salem 23:48.46
37 Rachel Cron F 10 Brashier Middle College 23:50.61
38 Jessica Evans F 12 Latta High School 23:50.95
39 Elizabeth Grant F 11 Gov.'S School 24:01.00
40 Kelly Alexander F 7 Tamassee-Salem 24:05.28
41 Isabel Pentaleri F 11 Christ Church 24:05.57
42 Jeanna Daniels F 11 Greenville Tech Charter 24:05.90
43 Harley Berry F 11 Green Sea-Floyds 24:12.00
44 Madison Pope F 8 Carver's Bay 24:15.33
45 Catherine De Souza F 11 Military Magnet 24:20.18
46 Katiana Howell F 9 Green Sea-Floyds 24:33.83
47 Claire De Souza F 11 Military Magnet 24:38.00
48 Carrie Miller F 11 Tamassee-Salem 24:39.95
49 Mary Smith F 7 Tamassee-Salem 24:42.22
50 Caitlin Mulholland F 11 Greenville Tech Charter 24:42.43
51 Mackenzie Patterson F 9 Christ Church 24:48.31
52 Kristen Nabors F 7 Tamassee-Salem 24:48.62
53 Gabriella Ward F 10 Charleston Math & Science 25:09.56
54 Caitlin Jackson F 8 Green Sea-Floyds 25:12.16
55 Ann-Marie Luneau F 10 Greenville Tech Charter 25:15.91
56 Amanda Hancock F 11 Gov.'S School 25:43.70
57 Abbie Posta F 10 Christ Church 25:50.69
58 Adsha Ryans F 10 Williston-Elko 25:52.78
59 Savanna Rogers F 10 Green Sea-Floyds 26:02.65
60 Victoria Cannon F 11 Greenville Tech Charter 26:09.17
61 Blakely Lovett F 8 Green Sea-Floyds 26:11.05
62 Shakira Wallace F 11 Military Magnet 26:29.60
63 Zhanae Nimmons F 11 North 26:30.54
64 April Hankins F 7 Military Magnet 26:35.38
65 Katie Williams F 10 Latta High School 26:41.57
66 Emily Anderson F 12 Christ Church 26:42.24
67 Haley Marchbanks F 7 Tamassee-Salem 26:42.75
68 Bailey Oedewaldt F 12 Gov.'S School 26:52.19
69 Skylar Rabb F 8 Tamassee-Salem 27:28.83
70 Madeline Grant F 11 Gov.'S School 27:36.98
71 Morgan Gardner F 11 Greenville Tech Charter 27:40.85
72 Chole Harris F 9 Great Falls High School 27:48.26
73 Taylor Glover F 8 Carver's Bay 27:53.43
74 Hailey Lovelace F 11 McBee 28:27.84
75 Laura Setzer F 11 Greenville Tech Charter 28:37.79
76 Sallie Walkup F 10 Williston-Elko 28:58.02
77 Jordan Beall F 9 Fox Creek High School 29:22.49
78 Lily Carter F 12 Latta High School 29:24.85
79 Anntwanique Heyward F 8 Military Magnet 29:53.17
80 Mallory Brown F 10 Williston-Elko 30:15.84
81 Flynn Valentine F 10 Williston-Elko 30:17.44
82 Brooke Lindell F 12 Williston-Elko 30:35.14
83 Hanna Dorman F 12 Charleston Math & Science 31:10.83
84 Emily McQuerry F 7 Ware Shoals High 31:16.65
85 Laikyn O'Kelley F 10 Fox Creek High School 31:56.40
86 Kaylee Carpenter F 9 Fox Creek High School 31:57.70
87 Lauren Benson F 10 Latta High School 32:11.93
88 Jelesa Brown F 12 Latta High School 32:13.39
89 Maddy Long F 10 Latta High School 32:24.39
90 Moriah Chavis F 12 Ware Shoals High 32:31.85
91 Madison Mares F 9 Fox Creek High School 32:36.83
92 Camara Brown F 10 Fox Creek High School 35:21.02
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
A Girls Team Results
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 30 St Josephs (19:51.31 99:16.56 2:09.20)
------------------------------------------
1 1 Annika Bissinger F 7 18:40.68
2 3 Sara Catheri Masaschi F 10 19:09.12
3 4 Carol Lewis F 12 20:01.87
4 9 Bernadette Williams F 12 20:35.01
5 13 Bailey Mullins F 10 20:49.88
6 ( 14) Hannah White F 10 20:50.91
7 ( 16) Emma Wetenhall F 11 20:57.46
2. 52 Greer Middle College Charte (20:38.70 103:13.53 0:48.46)
------------------------------------------
1 5 Aysia Cooper F 9 20:14.65
2 6 Tori Cooper F 11 20:24.91
3 11 Samantha Hofman F 12 20:45.34
4 12 Ashley Barker F 12 20:45.52
5 18 Holly Houston F 11 21:03.11
6 ( 21) Jamie Bennett F 9 21:24.16
7 ( 24) Jamie Kemp F 10 21:53.57
3. 53 Southside Christian (20:23.42 101:57.10 2:29.55)
------------------------------------------
1 2 Ashleigh Keiser F 7 18:45.58
2 7 Caitlyn Raber F 10 20:26.22
3 8 Mary Chandler F 9 20:31.85
4 17 Ashley Fowler F 11 20:58.32
5 19 Amelia Kemble F 9 21:15.13
6 ( 25) Maddie Buddenberg F 11 22:30.76
7 ( 29) Faith Russell F 12 23:06.27
4. 125 Brashier Middle College (22:21.95 111:49.77 2:33.53)
------------------------------------------
1 15 Yianna Kyriacou F 12 20:52.21
2 23 Courtney Arndt F 12 21:43.08
3 26 Holly Cannady F 11 22:37.55
4 30 Caroline Witmer F 9 23:11.19
5 31 Lauren Moses F 12 23:25.74
6 ( 34) Sally Earle F 12 23:42.11
7 ( 36) Rachel Cron F 10 23:50.61
5. 173 Christ Church (23:21.53 116:47.68 5:10.97)
------------------------------------------
1 10 Kendal Kipper F 10 20:39.72
2 20 Lydia Swofford F 9 21:23.39
3 40 Isabel Pentaleri F 11 24:05.57
4 49 Mackenzie Patterson F 9 24:48.31
5 54 Abbie Posta F 10 25:50.69
6 ( 62) Emily Anderson F 12 26:42.24
6. 202 Green Sea-Floyds (24:15.02 121:15.13 1:35.99)
------------------------------------------
1 32 Nadia Howell F 12 23:36.17
2 33 Joanna Jaimes F 7 23:40.97
3 42 Harley Berry F 11 24:12.00
4 44 Katiana Howell F 9 24:33.83
5 51 Caitlin Jackson F 8 25:12.16
6 ( 56) Savanna Rogers F 10 26:02.65
7 ( 58) Blakely Lovett F 8 26:11.05
7. 204 Gov.'S School (24:11.29 120:56.46 5:18.31)
------------------------------------------
1 22 Madison Maddox F 11 21:33.88
2 27 Allison Young F 11 22:45.69
3 38 Elizabeth Grant F 11 24:01.00
4 53 Amanda Hancock F 11 25:43.70
5 64 Bailey Oedewaldt F 12 26:52.19
6 ( 66) Madeline Grant F 11 27:36.98
8. 217 Tamassee-Salem (24:24.90 122:04.53 1:00.16)
------------------------------------------
1 35 Madison Pierce F 11 23:48.46
2 39 Kelly Alexander F 7 24:05.28
3 46 Carrie Miller F 11 24:39.95
4 47 Mary Smith F 7 24:42.22
5 50 Kristen Nabors F 7 24:48.62
6 ( 63) Haley Marchbanks F 7 26:42.75
7 ( 65) Skylar Rabb F 8 27:28.83
9. 226 Greenville Tech Charter (24:38.51 123:12.55 3:10.03)
------------------------------------------
1 28 Elizabeth Donohue F 11 22:59.14
2 41 Jeanna Daniels F 11 24:05.90
3 48 Caitlin Mulholland F 11 24:42.43
4 52 Ann-Marie Luneau F 10 25:15.91
5 57 Victoria Cannon F 11 26:09.17
6 ( 67) Morgan Gardner F 11 27:40.85
7 ( 68) Laura Setzer F 11 28:37.79
10. 279 Military Magnet (26:23.26 131:56.33 5:32.99)
------------------------------------------
1 43 Catherine De Souza F 11 24:20.18
2 45 Claire De Souza F 11 24:38.00
3 59 Shakira Wallace F 11 26:29.60
4 60 April Hankins F 7 26:35.38
5 72 Anntwanique Heyward F 8 29:53.17
11. 326 Latta High School (28:52.53 144:22.69 8:22.44)
------------------------------------------
1 37 Jessica Evans F 12 23:50.95
2 61 Katie Williams F 10 26:41.57
3 71 Lily Carter F 12 29:24.85
4 78 Lauren Benson F 10 32:11.93
5 79 Jelesa Brown F 12 32:13.39
6 ( 80) Maddy Long F 10 32:24.39
12. 346 Williston-Elko (29:11.84 145:59.22 4:42.36)
------------------------------------------
1 55 Adsha Ryans F 10 25:52.78
2 69 Sallie Walkup F 10 28:58.02
3 73 Mallory Brown F 10 30:15.84
4 74 Flynn Valentine F 10 30:17.44
5 75 Brooke Lindell F 12 30:35.14
13. 386 Fox Creek High School (32:14.88 161:14.44 5:58.53)
------------------------------------------
1 70 Jordan Beall F 9 29:22.49
2 76 Laikyn O'Kelley F 10 31:56.40
3 77 Kaylee Carpenter F 9 31:57.70
4 81 Madison Mares F 9 32:36.83
5 82 Camara Brown F 10 35:21.02
Boys 5000 Meter Run – 1A
=======================================================================
Place Name S Cla School Time
=======================================================================
1 James Quattlebaum M 12 Christ Church 15:15.15
2 Micah Williams M 11 Greer Middle College Chart 16:04.46
3 Ford McCoy M 9 St Josephs 16:48.01
4 Walker Cullen M 10 Christ Church 16:53.09
5 Hamilton Martin M 11 Greenville Tech Charter 16:58.09
6 Luke Lepak M 12 St Josephs 17:03.52
7 Bradley Garrett M 12 Brashier Middle College 17:06.40
8 Carter Powell M 10 St Josephs 17:07.81
9 Jacob Dance M 12 Southside Christian 17:11.03
10 Nathan Petrofes M 10 St Josephs 17:20.66
11 Yanni Koutsioukis M 10 Greenville Tech Charter 17:26.63
12 Worth Gentry M 10 Christ Church 17:27.42
13 Aj McCallum M 11 Christ Church 17:29.53
14 Alex Goldsmith M 11 Christ Church 17:39.31
15 Patrick Hudak M 12 St Josephs 17:43.69
16 Chandler Schell M 11 Greer Middle College Chart 17:45.06
17 Michael Stone M 11 Christ Church 17:45.78
18 Connor Vogt M 12 St Josephs 17:48.20
19 Troy Hodge M 11 Gov.'S School 17:51.04
20 Alex Whisnant M 10 Greenville Tech Charter 17:55.32
21 Trevor Drummond M 12 Southside Christian 17:59.78
22 Benjamin Decker M 11 Brashier Middle College 18:05.39
23 Jack Saathoff M 11 Greenville Tech Charter 18:08.81
24 Geoffrey Barnett M 12 Greer Middle College Chart 18:12.41
25 Earle Oxner M 11 Christ Church 18:17.10
26 Alex Buddenberg M 10 Southside Christian 18:17.84
27 Jamie Seagrist M 11 Brashier Middle College 18:19.15
28 Trip Crowley M 9 Brashier Middle College 18:19.89
29 Joseph Kiser M 11 St Josephs 18:22.29
30 Alex Graham M 10 Greenville Tech Charter 18:22.64
31 Matthew Stiles M 10 Greer Middle College Chart 18:22.92
32 Ryan Hofmann M 10 Greer Middle College Chart 18:29.83
33 Elias Longenecker M 9 Greenville Tech Charter 18:34.07
34 Cody Stevens M 11 Brashier Middle College 18:39.60
35 Jaehoon Shim M 12 Gov.'S School 18:41.43
36 Dylan Spinelli M 12 Charleston Math & Science 18:49.19
37 Devonta' Glover M 12 Whale Branch Early College 18:53.70
38 Zach Calvert M 11 Brashier Middle College 18:59.78
39 Christopher Conn M 11 Whale Branch Early College 18:59.90
40 Nick Papstein M 12 Greer Middle College Chart 19:06.21
41 Zachary Wyman M 11 Gov.'S School 19:06.63
42 Wesley Murphy M 9 Whale Branch Early College 19:08.27
43 John Jerkins M 12 Williston-Elko 19:14.94
44 Seth Ledford M 10 Southside Christian 19:18.75
45 Corey Haynes M 10 Greer Middle College Chart 19:27.79
46 Austin Smith M 11 Tamassee-Salem 19:28.36
47 Collin Braeuning M 11 Gov.'S School 19:31.28
48 Spencer Danley M 9 Southside Christian 19:34.64
49 Cesar Alvarado M 11 Green Sea-Floyds 19:34.75
50 Paul Hughes M 12 Gov.'S School 19:35.13
51 Alfredo Vasquez M 9 Green Sea-Floyds 19:39.29
52 Micah Floyd M 11 Green Sea-Floyds 19:40.26
53 Karlton Washington M 11 Whale Branch Early College 19:40.51
54 Darren Ferguson M 12 Williston-Elko 19:42.73
55 Steele Willoughby M 8 Green Sea-Floyds 19:43.57
56 Nicholas Bain M 10 Southside Christian 19:45.41
57 Benjamin Blanks M 9 Southside Christian 19:47.09
58 Benjamin Varriale M 12 Greenville Tech Charter 19:48.05
59 Tommy Mills M 11 Great Falls High School 19:48.84
60 Austin Bess M 12 McBee 19:52.07
61 Jacob Palmer M 10 Brashier Middle College 19:57.54
62 Moses Hough M 11 McBee 20:02.49
63 Cj Walker M 9 Charleston Math & Science 20:08.80
64 Jacob Yaggie M 12 Gov.'S School 20:12.06
65 McKay Alexander M 9 Tamassee-Salem 20:20.51
66 Anthony McCall M 12 Latta High School 20:32.93
67 Thomas Vicuna M 9 Whale Branch Early College 20:34.75
68 Tirik Drayton M 11 Carver's Bay 20:36.37
69 Trey Friesel M 9 Tamassee-Salem 20:37.30
70 Clayton Mims M 11 Hannah-Pamplico 20:43.82
71 John Metzger M 11 Charleston Math & Science 20:51.44
72 William Rivers M 11 Gov.'S School 21:01.87
73 Jacob Greene M 10 Green Sea-Floyds 21:02.92
74 Sam Sellers M 10 Latta High School 21:05.80
75 Ivan Bryant M 10 Whale Branch Early College 21:06.27
76 Houston McDowell M 10 Green Sea-Floyds 21:07.66
77 Dalyn Witherspoon M 10 Hannah-Pamplico 21:10.04
78 Colton Mims M 8 Hannah-Pamplico 21:17.47
79 Josh Thompson M 12 Fox Creek High School 21:28.78
80 Jb Bryant M 11 Fox Creek High School 21:28.96
81 Codie Barnhill M 12 Carver's Bay 21:30.53
82 Tyrek Gamble M 10 Carver's Bay 21:34.10
83 Numega Gillison M 8 North 21:38.88
84 Lou Norton M 10 Green Sea-Floyds 21:43.32
85 Andrew Vandenoever M 11 McBee 21:45.04
86 James Milton M 10 Carver's Bay 21:47.57
87 Joshua Griffin M 10 Military Magnet 21:48.50
88 Joe Curtis M 10 Charleston Math & Science 21:51.76
89 Dylan Campbell M 9 Tamassee-Salem 21:57.58
90 Joseph Woodland M 8 Tamassee-Salem 21:58.11
91 Micheal Curtis M 9 Charleston Math & Science 22:03.15
92 Shuntayus Brown M 8 Ware Shoals High 22:07.01
93 Timothy Hinson M 12 Great Falls High School 22:07.90
94 Christopher Rowe M 11 North 22:15.37
95 Daivon Pressley M 9 Hannah-Pamplico 22:18.87
96 Jordan Elder M 11 McBee 22:21.14
97 James Burke M 11 Charleston Math & Science 22:22.54
98 Jason Brinson M 9 North 22:23.30
99 Ethan McAllister M 11 Hannah-Pamplico 22:28.97
100 Jordan Hayes M 8 Latta High School 22:32.04
101 Donald Lauer M 8 Military Magnet 22:34.36
102 Shayne Owens M 12 Fox Creek High School 22:50.08
103 Jacob Rhoad M 10 Williston-Elko 22:50.32
104 Ilya Watson M 9 Military Magnet 22:50.36
105 Griffen Zimmerman M 9 Williston-Elko 22:56.94
106 Evan Smith M 9 Tamassee-Salem 22:59.48
107 Brian Williams M 11 North 23:01.08
108 Jonathan Linker M 8 Military Magnet 23:05.62
109 Zachery Poston M 7 Hannah-Pamplico 23:07.53
110 Caleb Everson M 12 Williston-Elko 23:10.58
111 Sheldon Ponds M 12 McBee 23:15.69
112 Tanner Roach M 11 Tamassee-Salem 23:20.56
113 Colby Scott M 8 Latta High School 23:20.66
114 Mel Moorehead M 8 Hannah-Pamplico 23:23.89
115 Austin Greene M 8 Ware Shoals High 23:38.42
116 Cody Glover M 7 Carver's Bay 24:41.74
117 Kaleb Gilbert M 11 Ware Shoals High 24:42.70
118 Seth Williams M 7 Carver's Bay 24:55.45
119 Justin Ouzts M 8 Ware Shoals High 25:28.28
120 Eric Byrd M 10 McBee 25:58.94
121 Josh Noble M 12 Fox Creek High School 26:09.97
122 Dalton Anderson M 10 Fox Creek High School 26:21.79
123 Jacob Benton M 8 Williston-Elko 27:17.05
124 Brandon Richardson M 7 Williston-Elko 28:08.13
125 Luis Delaluz M 9 Latta High School 30:10.23
126 Treveon Hampton M 8 Military Magnet 30:22.64
127 Tyler Duvall M 12 Ware Shoals High 37:47.03
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
A Boys Team Results
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 42 St Josephs (17:12.73 86:03.69 0:55.68)
------------------------------------------
1 3 Ford McCoy M 9 16:48.01
2 6 Luke Lepak M 12 17:03.52
3 8 Carter Powell M 10 17:07.81
4 10 Nathan Petrofes M 10 17:20.66
5 15 Patrick Hudak M 12 17:43.69
6 ( 18) Connor Vogt M 12 17:48.20
7 ( 29) Joseph Kiser M 11 18:22.29
2. 44 Christ Church (16:56.90 84:44.50 2:24.16)
------------------------------------------
1 1 James Quattlebaum M 12 15:15.15
2 4 Walker Cullen M 10 16:53.09
3 12 Worth Gentry M 10 17:27.42
4 13 Aj McCallum M 11 17:29.53
5 14 Alex Goldsmith M 11 17:39.31
6 ( 17) Michael Stone M 11 17:45.78
7 ( 25) Earle Oxner M 11 18:17.10
3. 89 Greenville Tech Charter (17:46.29 88:51.49 1:24.55)
------------------------------------------
1 5 Hamilton Martin M 11 16:58.09
2 11 Yanni Koutsioukis M 10 17:26.63
3 20 Alex Whisnant M 10 17:55.32
4 23 Jack Saathoff M 11 18:08.81
5 30 Alex Graham M 10 18:22.64
6 ( 33) Elias Longenecker M 9 18:34.07
7 ( 58) Benjamin Varriale M 12 19:48.05
4. 105 Greer Middle College Charte (17:46.93 88:54.68 2:25.37)
------------------------------------------
1 2 Micah Williams M 11 16:04.46
2 16 Chandler Schell M 11 17:45.06
3 24 Geoffrey Barnett M 12 18:12.41
4 31 Matthew Stiles M 10 18:22.92
5 32 Ryan Hofmann M 10 18:29.83
6 ( 40) Nick Papstein M 12 19:06.21
7 ( 45) Corey Haynes M 10 19:27.79
5. 118 Brashier Middle College (18:06.08 90:30.43 1:33.20)
------------------------------------------
1 7 Bradley Garrett M 12 17:06.40
2 22 Benjamin Decker M 11 18:05.39
3 27 Jamie Seagrist M 11 18:19.15
4 28 Trip Crowley M 9 18:19.89
5 34 Cody Stevens M 11 18:39.60
6 ( 38) Zach Calvert M 11 18:59.78
7 ( 60) Jacob Palmer M 10 19:57.54
6. 148 Southside Christian (18:28.40 92:22.04 2:23.61)
------------------------------------------
1 9 Jacob Dance M 12 17:11.03
2 21 Trevor Drummond M 12 17:59.78
3 26 Alex Buddenberg M 10 18:17.84
4 44 Seth Ledford M 10 19:18.75
5 48 Spencer Danley M 9 19:34.64
6 ( 56) Nicholas Bain M 10 19:45.41
7 ( 57) Benjamin Blanks M 9 19:47.09
7. 192 Gov.'S School (18:57.10 94:45.51 1:44.09)
------------------------------------------
1 19 Troy Hodge M 11 17:51.04
2 35 Jaehoon Shim M 12 18:41.43
3 41 Zachary Wyman M 11 19:06.63
4 47 Collin Braeuning M 11 19:31.28
5 50 Paul Hughes M 12 19:35.13
6 ( 63) Jacob Yaggie M 12 20:12.06
7 ( 71) William Rivers M 11 21:01.87
8. 237 Whale Branch Early College (19:27.42 97:17.13 1:41.05)
------------------------------------------
1 37 Devonta' Glover M 12 18:53.70
2 39 Christopher Conn M 11 18:59.90
3 42 Wesley Murphy M 9 19:08.27
4 53 Karlton Washington M 11 19:40.51
5 66 Thomas Vicuna M 9 20:34.75
6 ( 74) Ivan Bryant M 10 21:06.27
9. 279 Green Sea-Floyds (19:56.15 99:40.79 1:28.17)
------------------------------------------
1 49 Cesar Alvarado M 11 19:34.75
2 51 Alfredo Vasquez M 9 19:39.29
3 52 Micah Floyd M 11 19:40.26
4 55 Steele Willoughby M 8 19:43.57
5 72 Jacob Greene M 10 21:02.92
6 ( 75) Houston McDowell M 10 21:07.66
7 ( 82) Lou Norton M 10 21:43.32
10. 343 Charleston Math & Science (20:44.86 103:44.34 3:13.96)
------------------------------------------
1 36 Dylan Spinelli M 12 18:49.19
2 62 Cj Walker M 9 20:08.80
3 70 John Metzger M 11 20:51.44
4 86 Joe Curtis M 10 21:51.76
5 89 Micheal Curtis M 9 22:03.15
6 ( 93) James Burke M 11 22:22.54
11. 353 Tamassee-Salem (20:52.37 104:21.86 2:29.75)
------------------------------------------
1 46 Austin Smith M 11 19:28.36
2 64 McKay Alexander M 9 20:20.51
3 68 Trey Friesel M 9 20:37.30
4 87 Dylan Campbell M 9 21:57.58
5 88 Joseph Woodland M 8 21:58.11
6 (101) Evan Smith M 9 22:59.48
7 (106) Tanner Roach M 11 23:20.56
12. 399 Williston-Elko (21:35.10 107:55.51 3:55.64)
------------------------------------------
1 43 John Jerkins M 12 19:14.94
2 54 Darren Ferguson M 12 19:42.73
3 98 Jacob Rhoad M 10 22:50.32
4 100 Griffen Zimmerman M 9 22:56.94
5 104 Caleb Everson M 12 23:10.58
6 (117) Jacob Benton M 8 27:17.05
7 (118) Brandon Richardson M 7 28:08.13
13. 400 McBee (21:27.28 107:16.43 3:23.62)
------------------------------------------
1 59 Austin Bess M 12 19:52.07
2 61 Moses Hough M 11 20:02.49
3 83 Andrew Vandenoever M 11 21:45.04
4 92 Jordan Elder M 11 22:21.14
5 105 Sheldon Ponds M 12 23:15.69
6 (114) Eric Byrd M 10 25:58.94
14. 407 Hannah-Pamplico (21:35.83 107:59.17 1:45.15)
------------------------------------------
1 69 Clayton Mims M 11 20:43.82
2 76 Dalyn Witherspoon M 10 21:10.04
3 77 Colton Mims M 8 21:17.47
4 91 Daivon Pressley M 9 22:18.87
5 94 Ethan McAllister M 11 22:28.97
6 (103) Zachery Poston M 7 23:07.53
7 (108) Mel Moorehead M 8 23:23.89
15. 422 Carver's Bay (22:02.06 110:10.31 4:05.37)
------------------------------------------
1 67 Tirik Drayton M 11 20:36.37
2 80 Codie Barnhill M 12 21:30.53
3 81 Tyrek Gamble M 10 21:34.10
4 84 James Milton M 10 21:47.57
5 110 Cody Glover M 7 24:41.74
6 (112) Seth Williams M 7 24:55.45
16. 459 Latta High School (23:32.33 117:41.66 9:37.30)
------------------------------------------
1 65 Anthony McCall M 12 20:32.93
2 73 Sam Sellers M 10 21:05.80
3 95 Jordan Hayes M 8 22:32.04
4 107 Colby Scott M 8 23:20.66
5 119 Luis Delaluz M 9 30:10.23
17. 485 Fox Creek High School (23:39.91 118:19.58 4:53.01)
------------------------------------------
1 78 Josh Thompson M 12 21:28.78
2 79 Jb Bryant M 11 21:28.96
3 97 Shayne Owens M 12 22:50.08
4 115 Josh Noble M 12 26:09.97
5 116 Dalton Anderson M 10 26:21.79
18. 502 Military Magnet (24:08.29 120:41.48 8:34.14)
------------------------------------------
1 85 Joshua Griffin M 10 21:48.50
2 96 Donald Lauer M 8 22:34.36
3 99 Ilya Watson M 9 22:50.36
4 102 Jonathan Linker M 8 23:05.62
5 120 Treveon Hampton M 8 30:22.64
19. 544 Ware Shoals High (26:44.68 133:43.4415:40.02)
------------------------------------------
1 90 Shuntayus Brown M 8 22:07.01
2 109 Austin Greene M 8 23:38.42
3 111 Kaleb Gilbert M 11 24:42.70
4 113 Justin Ouzts M 8 25:28.28
5 121 Tyler Duvall M 12 37:47.03
Girls 5000 Meter Run – 2A
=======================================================================
Place Name S Cla School Time
=======================================================================
1 Amelia Jones F 10 Waccamaw 19:15.60
2 Antoinette Fulton F 10 Pelion 19:35.74
3 Michele Boykin F 12 Bishop England 19:42.89
4 Elizabeth Dibona F 12 Bishop England 19:45.55
5 Paige Driggers F 7 Pelion 19:52.23
6 Laura Ford F 8 Landrum 20:08.19
7 Sarah Cash F 12 Landrum 20:08.20
8 Kailee Erwin F 8 Indian Land 20:09.54
9 Grace Valentine F 8 Landrum 20:11.84
10 Morgan Engstrom F 8 Indian Land 20:12.48
11 Haley McCoy F 11 Powdersville Hs 20:13.44
12 Kristin Fairey F 10 Academic Magnet 20:21.02
13 Miyonta Mavins F 12 Pelion 20:23.21
14 Jo Jo Tompkins F 10 Bishop England 20:32.25
15 Grace Furman F 9 Landrum 20:34.36
16 Briley Arnold F 8 Waccamaw 20:38.62
17 Denise Devaney F 10 Bishop England 20:42.38
18 Paige Kaiser F 8 Batesburg-Leesville 20:45.52
19 Sammi Bullock F 10 Pelion 20:45.96
20 Yolanda Smith F 12 Woodland High School 20:48.68
21 Elizabeth Walter F 12 Landrum 20:48.84
22 Anna Navarro F 10 Bishop England 20:49.36
23 Madison Hill F 10 Pelion 20:51.00
24 Hannah Page F 9 Aynor 20:53.58
25 Bre Waldrop F 7 Ninety Six 20:54.41
26 Sophia Schaffer F 9 Pendleton 20:55.69
27 Lydia Gambrell F 9 Powdersville Hs 21:04.57
28 Jamie Barnett F 11 Waccamaw 21:07.64
29 Emily Ladines F 7 Pendleton 21:07.93
30 Lauren Mossburg F 10 Chesnee 21:09.20
31 Caitlyn Fairey F 11 Academic Magnet 21:11.41
32 Hannah Johnson F 11 Aynor 21:14.98
33 Brittany Quinlan F 9 Bishop England 21:19.23
34 Lydia Kolb F 11 Pendleton 21:19.58
35 Emily Heimberger F 11 Waccamaw 21:20.61
36 Kaitlyn OíNeill F 11 Aynor 21:21.95
37 Paige Herbst F 12 Landrum 21:24.68
38 Hanan Balawi F 10 Liberty 21:28.31
39 Alison Dickson F 8 Pendleton 21:28.99
40 Mary Butler Despain F 9 Waccamaw 21:30.76
41 Mackenzie Arnold F 12 Waccamaw 21:31.67
42 Molly Ryan F 12 Academic Magnet 21:33.49
43 Mollie Jones F 7 Pendleton 21:36.71
44 Bailey Johnson F 8 Aynor 21:42.73
45 Victoria Wamer F 11 Woodland High School 21:52.18
46 Nikki Weidman F 12 Liberty 21:57.93
47 Ashlyn McEwen F 9 Batesburg-Leesville 21:59.77
48 Caroline Strickler F 9 Bishop England 22:00.13
49 Tiffany Hamilton F 8 Pendleton 22:01.13
50 Michelle Ling F 11 Woodland High School 22:07.22
51 Maggie Black F 8 Pendleton 22:08.19
52 Samantha Lewis F 8 Aynor 22:18.27
53 Katrina Bynum F 9 Indian Land 22:20.68
54 Samantha Black F 12 Aynor 22:29.19
55 Carly Altman F 10 Aynor 22:30.07
56 Jesse Dooley F 11 Academic Magnet 22:32.62
57 Eleanor Porter F 9 Barnwell 22:37.14
58 Reagan Chewning F 10 Chesterfield 22:37.61
59 Mary Ashley Moore F 9 Ninety Six 22:39.64
60 Karlie Cradock F 10 Academic Magnet 22:42.77
61 Madison Davis F 8 Indian Land 22:45.53
62 Alexis Elrod F 12 Powdersville Hs 22:55.26
63 Cassidy Rindge F 11 Academic Magnet 23:04.63
64 Petey Alewine F 8 Ninety Six 23:09.17
65 Savannah Bengston F 9 Landrum 23:15.20
66 Aniya Smith F 7 Barnwell 23:16.70
67 Zakiya Cobban F 10 Battery Creek 23:19.53
68 Evelyn Robinson F 8 Batesburg-Leesville 23:22.67
69 Emma Lacey F 10 Waccamaw 23:24.89
70 Caroline Smith F 11 Academic Magnet 23:25.69
71 Kacie Rushton F 11 Ninety Six 23:27.93
72 Gracie Louck F 7 Batesburg-Leesville 23:35.74
73 Alex Stein F 9 Indian Land 23:40.65
74 Brooke Thomas F 11 Bamberg-Ehrhardt High Scho 23:43.62
75 Hannah Owens F 10 Crescent 23:47.72
76 Alaina Eargle F 7 Mid-Carolina 23:48.05
77 Danasia Rowell F 10 Marion 23:51.37
78 Kiessence Abney F 12 Batesburg-Leesville 23:55.46
79 Sierra Wallace F 11 Chesterfield 23:57.44
80 Neelia Heath F 10 Battery Creek 23:58.67
81 Amber Williams F 9 Chesterfield 23:58.69
82 Kaitlin Stroble F 8 Woodland High School 24:01.49
83 Caroline Whitt F 9 Liberty 24:03.92
84 Mia Weidman F 8 Liberty 24:05.01
85 Terry McKalah F 8 Liberty 24:05.64
86 Faith Haynes F 7 Chesnee 24:21.27
87 Kirkland Burkett F 9 Batesburg-Leesville 24:33.78
88 Kayla Ennis F 10 Pelion 24:37.48
89 Courtney Planty F 12 Loris High School 24:44.23
90 Judy Smith F 7 Mid-Carolina 24:46.16
91 Katherine Mack F 11 Loris High School 24:50.10
92 Meliza Pascual F 10 Mid-Carolina 24:56.09
93 Sarah Yarbrough F 11 Central High School 24:56.52
94 Taylor Broadwell F 8 Crescent 24:56.92
95 Lindsey Thompson F 7 Ninety Six 25:11.69
96 Lauren Gunter F 10 Pelion 25:22.11
97 Emily Purvis F 7 Cheraw 25:28.98
98 Caylee Wright F 9 Cheraw 25:34.57
99 Holly Timmerman F 8 Ninety Six 25:35.64
100 Samantha Ursua F 8 Cheraw 25:38.36
101 Sarah Allen F 9 Cheraw 25:47.73
102 Bailey Scott F 10 Columbia High 25:56.74
103 Kadi Ann Gettys F 8 Ninety Six 25:59.04
104 Jennifer Stanley F 12 Bamberg-Ehrhardt High Scho 26:14.17
105 Karina Vegamonrray F 10 Liberty 26:20.17
106 Ximena Perez F 11 Cheraw 26:36.21
107 Quamecha Morrison F 11 Battery Creek 26:42.64
108 Necole Watt F 8 Crescent 26:42.77
109 Taylor Martin F 8 Mid-Carolina 26:46.41
110 Tyana Green F 11 Wade Hampton (h) 27:01.08
111 Brianna Hill F 8 Crescent 27:04.29
112 Veronica Garcia F 11 Woodland High School 27:05.92
113 Emily Wilson F 10 Wade Hampton (h) 27:07.71
114 Haylee Clark F 9 Loris High School 27:18.19
115 Halie McMullan F 7 Crescent 27:19.84
116 Ashley McDonald F 8 Bamberg-Ehrhardt High Scho 27:23.48
117 Gabrielle Bytheway F 9 Chesterfield 27:42.89
118 Dazahne Brown F 10 Woodland High School 27:59.58
119 Jordan Cary F 7 Mid-Carolina 28:01.46
120 Caylee Taylor F 9 Chesterfield 28:08.31
121 Carla Ursua F 10 Cheraw 28:12.26
122 Laura Purdy F 12 Wade Hampton (h) 28:12.59
123 Aliyah Nettles F 11 Chesterfield 28:16.78
124 Haley Toole F 12 Barnwell 28:23.33
125 Madison Wood F 9 Wade Hampton (h) 28:29.11
126 Daquala Downing F 10 Columbia High 28:30.12
127 Blair Scherr F 10 Battery Creek 28:53.61
128 Rachel Eades F 7 Crescent 29:00.67
129 Kristen Hunter F 11 Loris High School 29:09.46
130 Maryury Gonzalez F 11 Battery Creek 29:23.91
131 Skyland Westbury F 9 Bamberg-Ehrhardt High Scho 29:31.10
132 Luz Diaz F 11 Battery Creek 29:34.11
133 Ayana Gaines F 10 Barnwell 29:53.79
134 MacKenzie Smith F 7 Mid-Carolina 29:54.77
135 Tamara Martin F 12 Loris High School 30:02.51
136 Ti'anna Simpson F 11 Columbia High 30:17.84
137 Seanna Solomon F 11 Wade Hampton (h) 32:03.55
138 Morgan Wood F 11 Wade Hampton (h) 32:09.26
139 Brice Richardson F 10 Bamberg-Ehrhardt High Scho 32:12.54
140 Anna Lucas F 10 Bamberg-Ehrhardt High Scho 32:13.93
141 Mikayla Clifton F 11 Columbia High 33:55.33
142 Jordan Folk F 9 Bamberg-Ehrhardt High Scho 34:14.93
143 Brianna Ricketts F 11 Columbia High 39:30.36
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
AA Girls Team Results
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 56 Landrum (20:22.28 101:51.43 0:40.65)
------------------------------------------
1 6 Laura Ford F 8 20:08.19
2 7 Sarah Cash F 12 20:08.20
3 9 Grace Valentine F 8 20:11.84
4 14 Grace Furman F 9 20:34.36
5 20 Elizabeth Walter F 12 20:48.84
6 ( 34) Paige Herbst F 12 21:24.68
7 ( 60) Savannah Bengston F 9 23:15.20
2. 57 Bishop England (20:18.48 101:32.43 1:06.47)
------------------------------------------
1 3 Michele Boykin F 12 19:42.89
2 4 Elizabeth Dibona F 12 19:45.55
3 13 Jo Jo Tompkins F 10 20:32.25
4 16 Denise Devaney F 10 20:42.38
5 21 Anna Navarro F 10 20:49.36
6 ( 30) Brittany Quinlan F 9 21:19.23
7 ( 45) Caroline Strickler F 9 22:00.13
3. 59 Pelion (20:17.62 101:28.14 1:15.26)
------------------------------------------
1 2 Antoinette Fulton F 10 19:35.74
2 5 Paige Driggers F 7 19:52.23
3 12 Miyonta Mavins F 12 20:23.21
4 18 Sammi Bullock F 10 20:45.96
5 22 Madison Hill F 10 20:51.00
6 ( 80) Kayla Ennis F 10 24:37.48
7 ( 87) Lauren Gunter F 10 25:22.11
4. 111 Waccamaw (20:46.64 103:53.23 2:15.16)
------------------------------------------
1 1 Amelia Jones F 10 19:15.60
2 15 Briley Arnold F 8 20:38.62
3 26 Jamie Barnett F 11 21:07.64
4 32 Emily Heimberger F 11 21:20.61
5 37 Mary Butler Despain F 9 21:30.76
6 ( 38) Mackenzie Arnold F 12 21:31.67
7 ( 63) Emma Lacey F 10 23:24.89
5. 159 Pendleton (21:17.78 106:28.90 0:41.02)
------------------------------------------
1 25 Sophia Schaffer F 9 20:55.69
2 27 Emily Ladines F 7 21:07.93
3 31 Lydia Kolb F 11 21:19.58
4 36 Alison Dickson F 8 21:28.99
5 40 Mollie Jones F 7 21:36.71
6 ( 46) Tiffany Hamilton F 8 22:01.13
7 ( 48) Maggie Black F 8 22:08.19
6. 175 Aynor (21:30.30 107:31.51 1:24.69)
------------------------------------------
1 23 Hannah Page F 9 20:53.58
2 29 Hannah Johnson F 11 21:14.98
3 33 Kaitlyn OíNeill F 11 21:21.95
4 41 Bailey Johnson F 8 21:42.73
5 49 Samantha Lewis F 8 22:18.27
6 ( 51) Samantha Black F 12 22:29.19
7 ( 52) Carly Altman F 10 22:30.07
7. 187 Academic Magnet (21:40.26 108:21.31 2:21.75)
------------------------------------------
1 11 Kristin Fairey F 10 20:21.02
2 28 Caitlyn Fairey F 11 21:11.41
3 39 Molly Ryan F 12 21:33.49
4 53 Jesse Dooley F 11 22:32.62
5 56 Karlie Cradock F 10 22:42.77
6 ( 58) Cassidy Rindge F 11 23:04.63
7 ( 64) Caroline Smith F 11 23:25.69
8. 192 Indian Land (21:49.77 109:08.88 3:31.11)
------------------------------------------
1 8 Kailee Erwin F 8 20:09.54
2 10 Morgan Engstrom F 8 20:12.48
3 50 Katrina Bynum F 9 22:20.68
4 57 Madison Davis F 8 22:45.53
5 67 Alex Stein F 9 23:40.65
9. 260 Batesburg-Leesville (22:43.83 113:39.16 3:09.94)
------------------------------------------
1 17 Paige Kaiser F 8 20:45.52
2 44 Ashlyn McEwen F 9 21:59.77
3 62 Evelyn Robinson F 8 23:22.67
4 66 Gracie Louck F 7 23:35.74
5 71 Kiessence Abney F 12 23:55.46
6 ( 79) Kirkland Burkett F 9 24:33.78
10. 286 Woodland High School (23:11.09 115:55.49 6:17.24)
------------------------------------------
1 19 Yolanda Smith F 12 20:48.68
2 42 Victoria Wamer F 11 21:52.18
3 47 Michelle Ling F 11 22:07.22
4 75 Kaitlin Stroble F 8 24:01.49
5 103 Veronica Garcia F 11 27:05.92
6 (109) Dazahne Brown F 10 27:59.58
11. 289 Ninety Six (23:04.56 115:22.84 4:17.28)
------------------------------------------
1 24 Bre Waldrop F 7 20:54.41
2 55 Mary Ashley Moore F 9 22:39.64
3 59 Petey Alewine F 8 23:09.17
4 65 Kacie Rushton F 11 23:27.93
5 86 Lindsey Thompson F 7 25:11.69
6 ( 90) Holly Timmerman F 8 25:35.64
7 ( 94) Kadi Ann Gettys F 8 25:59.04
12. 309 Liberty (23:08.16 115:40.81 2:37.33)
------------------------------------------
1 35 Hanan Balawi F 10 21:28.31
2 43 Nikki Weidman F 12 21:57.93
3 76 Caroline Whitt F 9 24:03.92
4 77 Mia Weidman F 8 24:05.01
5 78 Terry McKalah F 8 24:05.64
6 ( 96) Karina Vegamonrray F 10 26:20.17
13. 419 Chesterfield (25:16.98 126:24.94 5:30.70)
------------------------------------------
1 54 Reagan Chewning F 10 22:37.61
2 72 Sierra Wallace F 11 23:57.44
3 74 Amber Williams F 9 23:58.69
4 108 Gabrielle Bytheway F 9 27:42.89
5 111 Caylee Taylor F 9 28:08.31
6 (114) Aliyah Nettles F 11 28:16.78
14. 446 Mid-Carolina (25:39.63 128:18.17 4:13.41)
------------------------------------------
1 70 Alaina Eargle F 7 23:48.05
2 82 Judy Smith F 7 24:46.16
3 84 Meliza Pascual F 10 24:56.09
4 100 Taylor Martin F 8 26:46.41
5 110 Jordan Cary F 7 28:01.46
6 (123) MacKenzie Smith F 7 29:54.77
15. 457 Cheraw (25:49.17 129:05.85 1:07.23)
------------------------------------------
1 88 Emily Purvis F 7 25:28.98
2 89 Caylee Wright F 9 25:34.57
3 91 Samantha Ursua F 8 25:38.36
4 92 Sarah Allen F 9 25:47.73
5 97 Ximena Perez F 11 26:36.21
6 (112) Carla Ursua F 10 28:12.26
16. 461 Crescent (25:58.30 129:51.54 3:32.12)
------------------------------------------
1 69 Hannah Owens F 10 23:47.72
2 85 Taylor Broadwell F 8 24:56.92
3 99 Necole Watt F 8 26:42.77
4 102 Brianna Hill F 8 27:04.29
5 106 Halie McMullan F 7 27:19.84
6 (118) Rachel Eades F 7 29:00.67
17. 469 Battery Creek (26:27.67 132:18.36 6:04.38)
------------------------------------------
1 61 Zakiya Cobban F 10 23:19.53
2 73 Neelia Heath F 10 23:58.67
3 98 Quamecha Morrison F 11 26:42.64
4 117 Blair Scherr F 10 28:53.61
5 120 Maryury Gonzalez F 11 29:23.91
6 (122) Luz Diaz F 11 29:34.11
18. 512 Loris High School (27:12.89 136:04.49 5:18.28)
------------------------------------------
1 81 Courtney Planty F 12 24:44.23
2 83 Katherine Mack F 11 24:50.10
3 105 Haylee Clark F 9 27:18.19
4 119 Kristen Hunter F 11 29:09.46
5 124 Tamara Martin F 12 30:02.51
19. 519 Bamberg-Ehrhardt High Schoo (27:48.98 139:04.91 8:28.92)
------------------------------------------
1 68 Brooke Thomas F 11 23:43.62
2 95 Jennifer Stanley F 12 26:14.17
3 107 Ashley McDonald F 8 27:23.48
4 121 Skyland Westbury F 9 29:31.10
5 128 Brice Richardson F 10 32:12.54
6 (129) Anna Lucas F 10 32:13.93
7 (131) Jordan Folk F 9 34:14.93
20. 559 Wade Hampton (h) (28:34.80 142:54.04 5:02.47)
------------------------------------------
1 101 Tyana Green F 11 27:01.08
2 104 Emily Wilson F 10 27:07.71
3 113 Laura Purdy F 12 28:12.59
4 115 Madison Wood F 9 28:29.11
5 126 Seanna Solomon F 11 32:03.55
6 (127) Morgan Wood F 11 32:09.26
21. 596 Columbia High (31:38.07 158:10.3913:33.62)
------------------------------------------
1 93 Bailey Scott F 10 25:56.74
2 116 Daquala Downing F 10 28:30.12
3 125 Ti'anna Simpson F 11 30:17.84
4 130 Mikayla Clifton F 11 33:55.33
5 132 Brianna Ricketts F 11 39:30.36
Boys 5000 Meter Run – 2A
=======================================================================
Place Name S Cla School Time
=======================================================================
1 Christian Widenhouse M 12 Bishop England 16:04.24
2 Robert Jones M 12 Waccamaw 16:08.50
3 Jaquavious Harris M 11 Cheraw 16:20.80
4 Trace Hall M 11 Academic Magnet 16:32.70
5 Devin Coleman M 12 Central High School 16:49.75
6 Dylan Robinson M 10 Academic Magnet 16:53.35
7 Hayden Dibona M 10 Academic Magnet 16:57.76
8 Caleb Bouwkamp M 11 Landrum 16:57.84
9 Kyle McGue M 10 Academic Magnet 17:02.34
10 Aubrey Hite M 12 Pelion 17:06.09
11 Anthony Wells M 10 Wade Hampton (h) 17:08.44
12 James Foster M 12 Academic Magnet 17:11.01
13 Abraham Balawi M 11 Liberty 17:11.53
14 Hudson Martin M 10 Pelion 17:12.79
15 Blake Marsh M 11 Waccamaw 17:13.60
16 Maddox Wilkinson M 10 Waccamaw 17:15.08
17 Joe Altieri M 11 Powdersville Hs 17:15.79
18 Joey OíNeill M 10 Aynor 17:17.53
19 Grant Smith M 11 Waccamaw 17:21.11
20 Andrew Craft M 12 Crescent 17:26.46
21 Austin Thomason M 12 Woodland High School 17:26.63
22 Kevin Human M 11 Landrum 17:27.49
23 Ty Chastain M 12 Pendleton 17:30.63
24 Josh Moore M 9 Powdersville Hs 17:32.22
25 Daniel Christensen M 12 Academic Magnet 17:39.76
26 Roman Garcia M 11 Pelion 17:39.95
27 Todd Mauney M 11 Waccamaw 17:40.28
28 Kevin Smith M 12 Cheraw 17:43.49
29 Bryson Gillespie M 9 Pendleton 17:45.07
30 Erik Barbosa M 12 Battery Creek 17:45.17
31 Brandon Turner M 12 Ninety Six 17:49.67
32 Robert Christie M 8 Landrum 17:51.74
33 Thomas Riordan M 10 Landrum 17:53.35
34 Keegan Desciak M 11 Bishop England 17:55.59
35 Jaz Greene M 12 Waccamaw 17:55.60
36 Matthew Hajek M 12 Indian Land 17:58.99
37 Wil Gilland M 12 Bamberg-Ehrhardt High Scho 17:59.13
38 Garrison Fleming M 12 Pendleton 18:00.58
39 Matt Frey M 10 Liberty 18:00.79
40 Kurt Stieby M 12 Bishop England 18:03.18
41 Cameron Matthews M 9 Powdersville Hs 18:04.68
42 Jesse Corder M 10 Pelion 18:05.09
43 Ben Feller M 10 Bishop England 18:08.04
44 Colin Richter M 9 Bishop England 18:08.17
45 Brandon McAvoy M 7 Pendleton 18:10.38
46 Mustapha Elgazar M 10 Central High School 18:16.92
47 William Stutts M 12 Aynor 18:17.30
48 Trevor Wilson M 8 Wade Hampton (h) 18:18.47
49 Devin Walker M 12 Landrum 18:22.00
50 Mark Kneece M 9 Pelion 18:24.06
51 Landon Lawson M 11 Aynor 18:24.08
52 Eric Roberts M 10 Ninety Six 18:26.07
53 Austyn Sumerel M 8 Pendleton 18:27.22
54 Austin Querubin M 11 Marion 18:30.22
55 Clay Knight M 8 Landrum 18:31.81
56 Hayes Huggins M 11 Aynor 18:32.07
57 Zach Hemann M 8 Ninety Six 18:35.05
58 John Chimento M 10 Bishop England 18:36.02
59 Luis Castillo M 12 Battery Creek 18:43.74
60 Nick Dibona M 9 Bishop England 18:43.76
61 Terry Jackson M 12 Eau Claire 18:45.96
62 John Sanderson M 9 Cheraw 18:48.53
63 Scott Wilson M 8 Wade Hampton (h) 18:51.28
64 Trenton Terry M 8 Wade Hampton (h) 18:51.59
65 Ben Sampson M 11 Ninety Six 18:51.90
66 James Trice M 12 Pelion 18:52.04
67 Ali Sadik M 8 Columbia High 18:52.70
68 Alex Ramirez M 11 North Charleston 18:52.74
69 Patrick Pruitt M 9 Cheraw 18:52.83
70 Noah Williams M 11 Cheraw 18:53.26
71 Ben Boatwright M 11 Landrum 18:54.15
72 Will Garrison M 10 Ninety Six 18:54.18
73 Dexter Walker M 12 Woodland High School 18:55.68
74 Landon Griffin M 11 Eau Claire 18:58.10
75 Jorge Hernandez M 10 Pelion 18:58.68
76 Benja Mohr M 11 Pendleton 19:01.09
77 Landon Cook M 11 Indian Land 19:01.70
78 Deion Mason M 10 Central High School 19:02.55
79 Chris Fulmer M 11 Edisto 19:06.14
80 Finn Hagerty M 8 Indian Land 19:06.63
81 Grant Hall M 11 Cheraw 19:07.12
82 Alexander Hamby M 9 Crescent 19:13.19
83 Austin Ganous M 11 Loris High School 19:15.58
84 Jacob Stacy M 12 Aynor 19:17.13
85 Carlos Hernandez M 10 Mid-Carolina 19:17.96
86 Lontay Greene M 12 Crescent 19:18.40
87 Stephen Johnson M 11 Cheraw 19:19.45
88 Kirkland Rizer M 12 Bamberg-Ehrhardt High Scho 19:22.37
89 Samuel Butler M 12 Academic Magnet 19:25.00
90 Daniel Gambrell M 10 Mid-Carolina 19:26.49
91 Luke Rochester M 11 Pendleton 19:29.31
92 John Roberts M 10 Marion 19:30.37
93 Joe Needs M 11 Chesnee 19:32.14
94 Andrew Purdy M 7 Wade Hampton (h) 19:33.59
95 Austin Ainsworth M 8 Indian Land 19:34.99
96 Calvin Lovejoy M 11 Indian Land 19:35.78
97 Isaiah Coward M 11 Powdersville Hs 19:38.07
98 Brandon Herring M 11 Edisto 19:46.85
99 Juwan Ford M 11 Barnwell 19:48.47
100 Frederick Culler M 10 Eau Claire 19:52.16
101 Jose Flores M 11 Saluda 19:52.71
102 James Hagerty M 10 Indian Land 19:53.36
103 George Skinner M 11 Wade Hampton (h) 19:57.17
104 William Ayers M 11 Bamberg-Ehrhardt High Scho 19:58.63
105 Brian Roach M 10 Crescent 20:00.08
106 Tristen Fields M 12 Crescent 20:00.84
107 Stephen Rumfelt M 11 Mid-Carolina 20:01.63
108 Jalen Wilson M 9 Central High School 20:04.06
109 Paul Glenn M 12 Bamberg-Ehrhardt High Scho 20:05.19
110 Liam Anderson M 8 Battery Creek 20:08.32
111 Dalton Mickel M 11 Battery Creek 20:10.26
112 Lawson Capps M 10 Marion 20:10.95
113 Jamar Griffin M 12 Eau Claire 20:11.38
114 Terrell Blocker M 11 Columbia High 20:11.92
115 Aaron Sauve M 8 Crescent 20:12.13
116 Brian Labean M 12 Battery Creek 20:14.77
117 Brayden Smith M 12 Battery Creek 20:16.98
118 Joshua Marshall M 10 Liberty 20:23.64
119 Taylor Kittrell M 7 Edisto 20:24.92
120 Bailey Enlow M 12 Saluda 20:28.71
121 Daquan Chappel M 11 Central High School 20:29.02
122 Jered Drake M 11 Central High School 20:31.82
123 Joseph Long M 11 Crescent 20:34.00
124 Josh Kinney M 10 Mid-Carolina 20:34.32
125 Jerrod Edson M 10 Ninety Six 20:34.71
126 Bobby Howard M 10 Liberty 20:36.71
127 Bryan Armstrong M 11 Columbia High 20:38.84
128 Malcolm Graham M 8 Saluda 20:45.14
129 Steven Hernandez M 10 Powdersville Hs 20:47.33
130 Cameron Davis M 10 Liberty 20:47.53
131 Ben Williams M 10 Bamberg-Ehrhardt High Scho 20:49.35
132 Dillon Phipps M 12 Aynor 20:56.46
133 Zach Irick M 10 Powdersville Hs 20:56.85
134 Brett Terry M 12 Wade Hampton (h) 21:05.40
135 Lifrage Lasane M 12 Columbia High 21:10.34
136 Mitch Robinson M 10 Bamberg-Ehrhardt High Scho 21:12.15
137 Jamel Rushing M 9 Central High School 21:15.96
138 Bradley Selee M 9 Indian Land 21:18.66
139 Daniel Huichapa M 8 Mid-Carolina 21:19.62
140 Noe Hernandez M 11 Mid-Carolina 21:25.88
141 Peyton Bryan M 10 Ninety Six 21:31.81
142 John Morelock M 10 Saluda 21:34.91
143 Seth Archibald M 12 Loris High School 21:49.82
144 Lagarious Johnson M 11 Loris High School 21:50.63
145 Hunter Lane M 10 Marion 22:11.23
146 Avery Jenkins M 10 Eau Claire 22:13.87
147 Elijah Glover M 9 Eau Claire 22:17.52
148 Tron Henderson M 12 Liberty 22:19.47
149 Zach Shafer M 11 Edisto 22:22.06
150 Nathan Deloache M 8 Saluda 22:26.71
151 Dorian Baker M 11 Columbia High 22:32.08
152 Garrett Lake M 8 Saluda 22:33.83
153 Brooks Skipper M 8 Marion 22:55.85
154 Matt Maxwell M 12 Bamberg-Ehrhardt High Scho 23:18.93
155 Justin Browder M 8 Saluda 23:41.04
156 Walker Westlund M 12 Loris High School 23:55.47
157 Abdu Mejia M 11 Battery Creek 23:55.95
158 Michael Tiesing M 8 Marion 23:59.96
159 Olin Olichnie M 11 Edisto 24:03.80
160 Adjysen Ellis M 11 Columbia High 24:32.60
161 Robert Johnson M 12 Columbia High 25:26.94
162 C.J. Givens M 8 Edisto 26:48.52
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
AA Boys Team Results
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 38 Academic Magnet (16:55.43 84:37.16 0:38.31)
------------------------------------------
1 4 Trace Hall M 11 16:32.70
2 6 Dylan Robinson M 10 16:53.35
3 7 Hayden Dibona M 10 16:57.76
4 9 Kyle McGue M 10 17:02.34
5 12 James Foster M 12 17:11.01
6 ( 24) Daniel Christensen M 12 17:39.76
7 ( 85) Samuel Butler M 12 19:25.00
2. 78 Waccamaw (17:07.71 85:38.57 1:31.78)
------------------------------------------
1 2 Robert Jones M 12 16:08.50
2 15 Blake Marsh M 11 17:13.60
3 16 Maddox Wilkinson M 10 17:15.08
4 19 Grant Smith M 11 17:21.11
5 26 Todd Mauney M 11 17:40.28
6 ( 34) Jaz Greene M 12 17:55.60
3. 139 Pelion (17:41.59 88:27.98 1:17.97)
------------------------------------------
1 10 Aubrey Hite M 12 17:06.09
2 14 Hudson Martin M 10 17:12.79
3 25 Roman Garcia M 11 17:39.95
4 41 Jesse Corder M 10 18:05.09
5 49 Mark Kneece M 9 18:24.06
6 ( 65) James Trice M 12 18:52.04
7 ( 72) Jorge Hernandez M 10 18:58.68
4. 140 Landrum (17:42.48 88:32.42 1:24.16)
------------------------------------------
1 8 Caleb Bouwkamp M 11 16:57.84
2 21 Kevin Human M 11 17:27.49
3 31 Robert Christie M 8 17:51.74
4 32 Thomas Riordan M 10 17:53.35
5 48 Devin Walker M 12 18:22.00
6 ( 54) Clay Knight M 8 18:31.81
7 ( 69) Ben Boatwright M 11 18:54.15
5. 158 Bishop England (17:39.84 88:19.22 2:03.93)
------------------------------------------
1 1 Christian Widenhouse M 12 16:04.24
2 33 Keegan Desciak M 11 17:55.59
3 39 Kurt Stieby M 12 18:03.18
4 42 Ben Feller M 10 18:08.04
5 43 Colin Richter M 9 18:08.17
6 ( 57) John Chimento M 10 18:36.02
7 ( 59) Nick Dibona M 9 18:43.76
6. 183 Pendleton (17:58.77 89:53.88 0:56.59)
------------------------------------------
1 22 Ty Chastain M 12 17:30.63
2 28 Bryson Gillespie M 9 17:45.07
3 37 Garrison Fleming M 12 18:00.58
4 44 Brandon McAvoy M 7 18:10.38
5 52 Austyn Sumerel M 8 18:27.22
6 ( 73) Benja Mohr M 11 19:01.09
7 ( 87) Luke Rochester M 11 19:29.31
7. 226 Cheraw (18:07.78 90:38.91 2:32.46)
------------------------------------------
1 3 Jaquavious Harris M 11 16:20.80
2 27 Kevin Smith M 12 17:43.49
3 61 John Sanderson M 9 18:48.53
4 67 Patrick Pruitt M 9 18:52.83
5 68 Noah Williams M 11 18:53.26
6 ( 78) Grant Hall M 11 19:07.12
7 ( 83) Stephen Johnson M 11 19:19.45
8. 249 Aynor (18:21.62 91:48.11 1:59.60)
------------------------------------------
1 18 Joey OíNeill M 10 17:17.53
2 46 William Stutts M 12 18:17.30
3 50 Landon Lawson M 11 18:24.08
4 55 Hayes Huggins M 11 18:32.07
5 80 Jacob Stacy M 12 19:17.13
6 (126) Dillon Phipps M 12 20:56.46
9. 271 Ninety Six (18:31.37 92:36.87 1:04.51)
------------------------------------------
1 30 Brandon Turner M 12 17:49.67
2 51 Eric Roberts M 10 18:26.07
3 56 Zach Hemann M 8 18:35.05
4 64 Ben Sampson M 11 18:51.90
5 70 Will Garrison M 10 18:54.18
6 (119) Jerrod Edson M 10 20:34.71
7 (135) Peyton Bryan M 10 21:31.81
10. 272 Wade Hampton (h) (18:32.67 92:43.37 2:25.15)
------------------------------------------
1 11 Anthony Wells M 10 17:08.44
2 47 Trevor Wilson M 8 18:18.47
3 62 Scott Wilson M 8 18:51.28
4 63 Trenton Terry M 8 18:51.59
5 89 Andrew Purdy M 7 19:33.59
6 ( 97) George Skinner M 11 19:57.17
7 (128) Brett Terry M 12 21:05.40
11. 295 Powdersville Hs (18:39.61 93:18.09 3:31.54)
------------------------------------------
1 17 Joe Altieri M 11 17:15.79
2 23 Josh Moore M 9 17:32.22
3 40 Cameron Matthews M 9 18:04.68
4 92 Isaiah Coward M 11 19:38.07
5 123 Steven Hernandez M 10 20:47.33
6 (127) Zach Irick M 10 20:56.85
12. 342 Central High School (18:56.46 94:42.30 3:39.27)
------------------------------------------
1 5 Devin Coleman M 12 16:49.75
2 45 Mustapha Elgazar M 10 18:16.92
3 75 Deion Mason M 10 19:02.55
4 102 Jalen Wilson M 9 20:04.06
5 115 Daquan Chappel M 11 20:29.02
6 (116) Jered Drake M 11 20:31.82
7 (131) Jamel Rushing M 9 21:15.96
13. 367 Indian Land (19:03.61 95:18.09 1:36.79)
------------------------------------------
1 35 Matthew Hajek M 12 17:58.99
2 74 Landon Cook M 11 19:01.70
3 77 Finn Hagerty M 8 19:06.63
4 90 Austin Ainsworth M 8 19:34.99
5 91 Calvin Lovejoy M 11 19:35.78
6 ( 96) James Hagerty M 10 19:53.36
7 (132) Bradley Selee M 9 21:18.66
14. 380 Crescent (19:11.79 95:58.97 2:34.38)
------------------------------------------
1 20 Andrew Craft M 12 17:26.46
2 79 Alexander Hamby M 9 19:13.19
3 82 Lontay Greene M 12 19:18.40
4 99 Brian Roach M 10 20:00.08
5 100 Tristen Fields M 12 20:00.84
6 (109) Aaron Sauve M 8 20:12.13
7 (117) Joseph Long M 11 20:34.00
15. 406 Battery Creek (19:24.45 97:02.26 2:29.60)
------------------------------------------
1 29 Erik Barbosa M 12 17:45.17
2 58 Luis Castillo M 12 18:43.74
3 104 Liam Anderson M 8 20:08.32
4 105 Dalton Mickel M 11 20:10.26
5 110 Brian Labean M 12 20:14.77
6 (111) Brayden Smith M 12 20:16.98
7 (148) Abdu Mejia M 11 23:55.95
16. 407 Liberty (19:24.04 97:00.20 3:36.00)
------------------------------------------
1 13 Abraham Balawi M 11 17:11.53
2 38 Matt Frey M 10 18:00.79
3 112 Joshua Marshall M 10 20:23.64
4 120 Bobby Howard M 10 20:36.71
5 124 Cameron Davis M 10 20:47.53
6 (140) Tron Henderson M 12 22:19.47
17. 446 Bamberg-Ehrhardt High Schoo (19:38.93 98:14.67 2:50.22)
------------------------------------------
1 36 Wil Gilland M 12 17:59.13
2 84 Kirkland Rizer M 12 19:22.37
3 98 William Ayers M 11 19:58.63
4 103 Paul Glenn M 12 20:05.19
5 125 Ben Williams M 10 20:49.35
6 (130) Mitch Robinson M 10 21:12.15
7 (146) Matt Maxwell M 12 23:18.93
18. 470 Eau Claire (20:00.29 100:01.47 3:27.91)
------------------------------------------
1 60 Terry Jackson M 12 18:45.96
2 71 Landon Griffin M 11 18:58.10
3 94 Frederick Culler M 10 19:52.16
4 107 Jamar Griffin M 12 20:11.38
5 138 Avery Jenkins M 10 22:13.87
6 (139) Elijah Glover M 9 22:17.52
19. 519 Mid-Carolina (20:08.00 100:40.02 2:01.66)
------------------------------------------
1 81 Carlos Hernandez M 10 19:17.96
2 86 Daniel Gambrell M 10 19:26.49
3 101 Stephen Rumfelt M 11 20:01.63
4 118 Josh Kinney M 10 20:34.32
5 133 Daniel Huichapa M 8 21:19.62
6 (134) Noe Hernandez M 11 21:25.88
20. 529 Marion (20:39.72 103:18.62 4:25.63)
------------------------------------------
1 53 Austin Querubin M 11 18:30.22
2 88 John Roberts M 10 19:30.37
3 106 Lawson Capps M 10 20:10.95
4 137 Hunter Lane M 10 22:11.23
5 145 Brooks Skipper M 8 22:55.85
6 (149) Michael Tiesing M 8 23:59.96
21. 567 Columbia High (20:41.17 103:25.88 3:39.38)
------------------------------------------
1 66 Ali Sadik M 8 18:52.70
2 108 Terrell Blocker M 11 20:11.92
3 121 Bryan Armstrong M 11 20:38.84
4 129 Lifrage Lasane M 12 21:10.34
5 143 Dorian Baker M 11 22:32.08
6 (151) Adjysen Ellis M 11 24:32.60
7 (152) Robert Johnson M 12 25:26.94
22. 573 Edisto (21:08.75 105:43.77 4:57.66)
------------------------------------------
1 76 Chris Fulmer M 11 19:06.14
2 93 Brandon Herring M 11 19:46.85
3 113 Taylor Kittrell M 7 20:24.92
4 141 Zach Shafer M 11 22:22.06
5 150 Olin Olichnie M 11 24:03.80
6 (153) C.J. Givens M 8 26:48.52
23. 609 Saluda (21:01.63 105:08.18 2:34.00)
------------------------------------------
1 95 Jose Flores M 11 19:52.71
2 114 Bailey Enlow M 12 20:28.71
3 122 Malcolm Graham M 8 20:45.14
4 136 John Morelock M 10 21:34.91
5 142 Nathan Deloache M 8 22:26.71
6 (144) Garrett Lake M 8 22:33.83
7 (147) Justin Browder M 8 23:41.04
Girls 5000 Meter Run – 3A
=======================================================================
Place Name S Cla School Time
=======================================================================
1 Susannah Cate F 10 Ac Flora 18:29.66
2 Elizabeth Dawson F 12 Daniel 18:46.25
3 Mallory Liggett F 8 Hilton Head 19:18.24
4 Benjamin Jenerette F 12 North Myrtle Beach 19:25.35
5 Carley McGlinn F 10 Hilton Head 19:28.16
6 Alex Dixon F 12 Wren 19:29.19
7 Crystal Shimer F 9 Socastee 19:30.23
8 Jill Dudley F 9 Socastee 19:30.45
9 Heidi McNeil F 11 Darlington High School 19:31.08
10 Mary Claire Abbott F 8 Walhalla 19:33.13
11 Madison Ellis F 8 Eastside 19:33.17
12 Abbigale Gross F 8 Hilton Head 19:34.04
13 Alana Grant F 12 Seneca High School 19:42.44
14 Ciara McMahon F 12 Hilton Head 19:48.96
15 Alexa Golbus F 10 Chapin 19:50.20
16 Rebeka Parent F 11 Hilton Head 19:50.78
17 Mary Stewart Wilson F 10 James Island 19:51.45
18 Drake Jenerette F 10 North Myrtle Beach 19:51.47
19 Lindsay Hannah F 9 Eastside 19:55.43
20 Meredith Ussery F 8 Chapin 19:56.20
21 Katelin Killman F 11 River Bluff 19:56.48
22 Alex Mathis F 11 Broome 19:56.83
23 Summer Smith F 10 James Island 20:02.92
24 Anne-Drew Bullard F 11 Hartsville High School 20:03.25
25 Bena Parker F 12 James Island 20:04.18
26 Esther Anderson F 9 Hilton Head 20:05.86
27 Ashley Graham F 12 Chapin 20:06.03
28 Danae Ferguson F 10 Eastside 20:08.13
29 Samantha Cunningham F 12 St. James High School 20:12.24
30 Heather Elliott F 11 Eastside 20:14.81
31 Sydney Hook F 12 Eastside 20:15.77
32 Christine Cunningham F 12 St. James High School 20:16.50
33 Savannah Bass F 11 Dreher 20:21.57
34 Rebecca Faircloth F 10 Eastside 20:28.12
35 Haylee Love F 11 River Bluff 20:32.16
36 Abbey Heldreth F 10 River Bluff 20:34.93
37 Lynsie Jones F 10 James Island 20:38.17
38 Courtney Shearer F 11 Emerald 20:42.31
39 Ashley Golbus F 10 Chapin 20:44.09
40 Megan Golbus F 8 Chapin 20:44.53
41 Emily Barber F 12 Seneca High School 20:44.84
42 Katie Atwater F 8 James Island 20:47.40
43 Kaitlyn Koenig F 9 Chapin 20:48.35
44 Sarah-Paige Guerrant F 10 Eastside 20:49.80
45 Tracy Lester F 11 Daniel 20:51.46
46 Frankie Schoning F 11 Hilton Head 20:53.64
47 Kelsey Glover F 10 St. James High School 20:56.68
48 Juliet Joseph F 12 Emerald 20:56.72
49 Sarah Harding F 9 Daniel 20:57.07
50 Amanda Burroughs F 10 James Island 21:03.72
51 Sarah Alvarado F 10 Ac Flora 21:09.33
52 Emily Cate F 10 Ac Flora 21:09.94
53 Sam Bergeson F 11 James Island 21:11.18
54 Kyleigh Adorno F 9 Socastee 21:12.03
55 Carson Lapointe F 12 Greenville 21:13.74
56 Sarah Beth Barker F 8 Wren 21:15.56
57 Julia McDonald F 12 Greenville 21:16.45
58 Kasie Ingram F 9 Socastee 21:21.84
59 Karleigh Jones F 9 St. James High School 21:22.69
60 Samantha Koenig F 10 Chapin 21:24.45
61 Rachel Strader F 9 Seneca High School 21:25.34
62 Rebekah Booth F 10 Socastee 21:26.10
63 Tabitha Robinson F 10 Travelers Rest 21:27.98
64 Alexandra Lee F 9 Seneca High School 21:28.30
65 Maryann Riley F 11 Ac Flora 21:30.49
66 Carleigh Newman F 10 Greenville 21:32.20
67 Ashlyn Bishop F 9 Broome 21:33.40
68 Savanna Rivas F 12 Darlington High School 21:33.58
69 Hannah Beach F 9 Palmetto 21:34.09
70 Kristin Hutchins F 11 Airport 21:35.05
71 Kate Sidener F 12 River Bluff 21:36.43
72 Leah Brazell F 12 Wren 21:38.18
73 Maddie Torres F 9 Ac Flora 21:39.42
74 Mary Cooper Jordan F 9 Georgetown 21:41.71
75 Harriotte Davis F 11 Wilson 21:43.27
76 Gabby Gosnell F 11 Darlington High School 21:43.84
77 Nicole Biles F 10 River Bluff 21:44.17
78 Maggie Pelton F 8 Greenville 21:44.73
79 Alex Lavore F 8 Wren 21:46.68
80 Hunter Benson F 7 Clinton 21:47.27
81 Abigail Perito F 7 Socastee 21:47.35
82 Samantha Faires F 8 Seneca High School 21:47.84
83 Jetta Turner F 7 Broome 21:50.77
84 Taylor Merner F 7 Palmetto 21:51.52
85 Brittany Williams F 10 Travelers Rest 21:52.45
86 Hannah Gillespie F 12 Travelers Rest 21:52.98
87 Kailey Flannelly F 10 Myrtle Beach 21:55.34
88 Andrea Liddell F 10 Manning 21:55.64
89 Darcy Compton F 11 Emerald 21:56.85
90 Allie Griffith F 7 Wren 21:58.65
91 Ali Caldwell F 12 Wren 22:00.74
92 Erika Gibbon F 10 Daniel 22:01.33
93 Sarah Hudgins F 11 Dreher 22:01.38
94 Blythe Murphy F 8 Greenville 22:04.16
95 Tori Robert F 10 Walhalla 22:04.19
96 Harley Schultz F 9 Darlington High School 22:04.97
97 Hydia Green F 12 Union 22:05.81
98 Katelyn Hubbard F 8 Travelers Rest 22:07.32
99 Madison Tilford F 10 Myrtle Beach 22:13.25
100 Natalie Feagin F 11 St. James High School 22:14.03
101 Hannah Jur F 11 River Bluff 22:17.10
102 Sarah Cobb F 12 Manning 22:18.84
103 Kalie Mathis F 8 Dreher 22:24.16
104 Grace Dekle F 8 Daniel 22:24.70
105 Paige Trent F 7 Lower Richland High School 22:25.18
106 Eva Moylan F 12 Ac Flora 22:25.57
107 Dakota Morrow F 9 Seneca High School 22:26.13
108 Haley Altman F 8 Socastee 22:27.87
109 Rachel McGill F 12 Dreher 22:30.26
110 Paige Rouse F 9 Daniel 22:35.02
111 Nicole Matthews F 11 St. James High School 22:37.45
112 Anna Loftus F 9 Walhalla 22:38.06
113 Emily Bonds F 7 Wilson 22:43.66
114 Jennifer Ruggiero F 12 Wilson 22:44.21
115 Dargan Lapointe F 8 Greenville 22:45.22
116 Sarah Hendrix F 11 River Bluff 22:46.86
117 Wilson Jenerette F 7 North Myrtle Beach 22:47.74
118 Megan Goodrich F 8 Camden High School 22:50.66
119 Chloe Epps F 8 Palmetto 22:51.40
120 An-Mei Tow F 11 Wren 22:53.62
121 Lillian Kome F 11 Daniel 22:53.74
122 Hillary Stancil F 12 Broome 22:56.88
123 Hannah Chumley F 11 Broome 22:58.30
124 Morgan Cape F 9 Walhalla 22:58.88
125 Mackenzie Roberts F 8 Palmetto 22:58.92
126 Rose Noel F 8 Walhalla 22:59.07
127 Gisela Avila-Zea F 9 Palmetto 23:01.43
128 Emily Wood F 9 Belton-Honea Path 23:07.63
129 Emeline Peeler F 10 Emerald 23:08.06
130 Katherine Barwick F 12 Ac Flora 23:10.44
131 Stephanie Areford F 8 Camden High School 23:15.89
132 Anna Watson F 9 Dreher 23:17.86
133 Kelly Pierce F 12 Wilson 23:29.38
134 Felicity Weber F 9 St. James High School 23:30.42
135 Caroline Woolard F 8 Camden High School 23:30.69
136 Hannah Donald F 12 Seneca High School 23:32.29
137 Morgan Odom F 8 Broome 23:33.30
138 Tahiya Sands F 7 Manning 23:41.09
139 Emily Ruggiero F 10 Wilson 23:45.00
140 Isabel Kellett F 7 Greenville 23:51.29
141 Taylor Howle F 7 Darlington High School 24:02.10
142 Hk Capp F 7 Myrtle Beach 24:03.18
143 Abigail McLaughlin F 10 Camden High School 24:04.97
144 Hailey Wells F 7 Broome 24:09.11
145 Rebecca Garris F 9 Myrtle Beach 24:11.76
146 Fanny Estrada F 8 Camden High School 24:14.81
147 Heather Woolard F 8 Camden High School 24:21.88
148 Caroline Bishop F 8 Dreher 24:22.68
149 Krishauna Hart F 12 Manning 24:25.77
150 Meredith Shipman F 8 Travelers Rest 24:28.40
151 Carly Rogers F 12 Emerald 24:30.68
152 Sidney Ford F 8 Palmetto 24:32.70
153 Faith Scow F 10 North Myrtle Beach 24:33.78
154 Alexis Gainey F 7 Darlington High School 24:33.98
155 Claudia Nix F 9 Travelers Rest 24:38.40
156 Lauren Brandt F 11 Palmetto 24:39.22
157 Maclaine Hanvey F 9 Walhalla 24:41.71
158 Sarahna Hedrndon F 8 Myrtle Beach 24:47.06
159 Mackenzie Hopkins F 7 Walhalla 24:51.02
160 Ashlee Gregg F 8 Travelers Rest 25:17.12
161 Jijie Fan F 8 Emerald 25:28.80
162 Lupe Mares F 11 Manning 25:37.54
163 Courtni Hyatt F 11 North Myrtle Beach 25:39.72
164 Abigail Epstein F 7 Myrtle Beach 25:50.15
165 Vicky Hsu F 9 Wilson 26:07.93
166 Rebekah Mishler F 12 North Myrtle Beach 26:14.12
167 Jessica Clark F 9 Emerald 26:17.07
168 Neesaih Williams F 10 North Myrtle Beach 26:25.71
169 Caroline Woodard F 7 Myrtle Beach 27:23.89
170 Destinee Woods F 11 Manning 28:26.57
171 Katherine Watts F 9 Wilson 29:02.29
CHSL State Championships
Sandhills Research Center in Columbia, SC
Race Scored by TimingInc.com - Your Automated Timing Solution
November 9, 2013
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
AAA Girls Team Results
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 50 Hilton Head (19:36.03 98:00.18 0:32.54)
------------------------------------------
1 3 Mallory Liggett F 8 19:18.24
2 5 Carley McGlinn F 10 19:28.16
3 12 Abbigale Gross F 8 19:34.04
4 14 Ciara McMahon F 12 19:48.96
5 16 Rebeka Parent F 11 19:50.78
6 ( 25) Esther Anderson F 9 20:05.86
7 ( 45) Frankie Schoning F 11 20:53.64
2. 116 Eastside (20:01.46 100:07.31 0:42.60)
------------------------------------------
1 11 Madison Ellis F 8 19:33.17
2 19 Lindsay Hannah F 9 19:55.43
3 27 Danae Ferguson F 10 20:08.13
4 29 Heather Elliott F 11 20:14.81
5 30 Sydney Hook F 12 20:15.77
6 ( 33) Rebecca Faircloth F 10 20:28.12
7 ( 43) Sarah-Paige Guerrant F 10 20:49.80
3. 138 Chapin (20:16.21 101:21.05 0:54.33)
------------------------------------------
1 15 Alexa Golbus F 10 19:50.20
2 20 Meredith Ussery F 8 19:56.20
3 26 Ashley Graham F 12 20:06.03
4 38 Ashley Golbus F 10 20:44.09
5 39 Megan Golbus F 8 20:44.53
6 ( 42) Kaitlyn Koenig F 9 20:48.35
7 ( 59) Samantha Koenig F 10 21:24.45
4. 141 James Island (20:16.82 101:24.12 0:55.95)
------------------------------------------
1 17 Mary Stewart Wilson F 10 19:51.45
2 23 Summer Smith F 10 20:02.92
3 24 Bena Parker F 12 20:04.18
4 36 Lynsie Jones F 10 20:38.17
5 41 Katie Atwater F 8 20:47.40
6 ( 49) Amanda Burroughs F 10 21:03.72
7 ( 52) Sam Bergeson F 11 21:11.18
5. 186 Socastee (20:36.13 103:00.65 1:55.87)
------------------------------------------
1 7 Crystal Shimer F 9 19:30.23
2 8 Jill Dudley F 9 19:30.45
3 53 Kyleigh Adorno F 9 21:12.03
4 57 Kasie Ingram F 9 21:21.84
5 61 Rebekah Booth F 10 21:26.10
6 ( 77) Abigail Perito F 7 21:47.35
7 (102) Haley Altman F 8 22:27.87
6. 233 River Bluff (20:52.83 104:24.17 1:47.69)
------------------------------------------
1 21 Katelin Killman F 11 19:56.48
2 34 Haylee Love F 11 20:32.16
3 35 Abbey Heldreth F 10 20:34.93
4 69 Kate Sidener F 12 21:36.43
5 74 Nicole Biles F 10 21:44.17
6 ( 96) Hannah Jur F 11 22:17.10
7 (110) Sarah Hendrix F 11 22:46.86
7. 237 Ac Flora (20:47.76 103:58.84 3:09.76)
------------------------------------------
1 1 Susannah Cate F 10 18:29.66
2 50 Sarah Alvarado F 10 21:09.33
3 51 Emily Cate F 10 21:09.94
4 64 Maryann Riley F 11 21:30.49
5 71 Maddie Torres F 9 21:39.42
6 (100) Eva Moylan F 12 22:25.57
7 (123) Katherine Barwick F 12 23:10.44
8. 254 Seneca High School (21:01.75 105:08.76 2:05.40)
------------------------------------------
1 13 Alana Grant F 12 19:42.44
2 40 Emily Barber F 12 20:44.84
3 60 Rachel Strader F 9 21:25.34
4 63 Alexandra Lee F 9 21:28.30
5 78 Samantha Faires F 8 21:47.84
6 (101) Dakota Morrow F 9 22:26.13
7 (129) Hannah Donald F 12 23:32.29
9. 258 St. James High School (21:00.42 105:02.14 2:01.79)
------------------------------------------
1 28 Samantha Cunningham F 12 20:12.24
2 31 Christine Cunningham F 12 20:16.50
3 46 Kelsey Glover F 10 20:56.68
4 58 Karleigh Jones F 9 21:22.69
5 95 Natalie Feagin F 11 22:14.03
6 (105) Nicole Matthews F 11 22:37.45
7 (127) Felicity Weber F 9 23:30.42
10. 281 Daniel (21:00.16 105:00.81 3:38.45)
------------------------------------------
1 2 Elizabeth Dawson F 12 18:46.25
2 44 Tracy Lester F 11 20:51.46
3 48 Sarah Harding F 9 20:57.07
4 88 Erika Gibbon F 10 22:01.33
5 99 Grace Dekle F 8 22:24.70
6 (104) Paige Rouse F 9 22:35.02
7 (115) Lillian Kome F 11 22:53.74
11. 293 Wren (21:13.65 106:08.26 2:29.46)
------------------------------------------
1 6 Alex Dixon F 12 19:29.19
2 55 Sarah Beth Barker F 8 21:15.56
3 70 Leah Brazell F 12 21:38.18
4 76 Alex Lavore F 8 21:46.68
5 86 Allie Griffith F 7 21:58.65
6 ( 87) Ali Caldwell F 12 22:00.74
7 (114) An-Mei Tow F 11 22:53.62
12. 340 Greenville (21:34.25 107:51.28 0:50.42)
------------------------------------------
1 54 Carson Lapointe F 12 21:13.74
2 56 Julia McDonald F 12 21:16.45
3 65 Carleigh Newman F 10 21:32.20
4 75 Maggie Pelton F 8 21:44.73
5 90 Blythe Murphy F 8 22:04.16
6 (109) Dargan Lapointe F 8 22:45.22
7 (133) Isabel Kellett F 7 23:51.29
13. 375 Darlington High School (21:47.11 108:55.57 4:31.02)
------------------------------------------
1 9 Heidi McNeil F 11 19:31.08
2 67 Savanna Rivas F 12 21:33.58
3 73 Gabby Gosnell F 11 21:43.84
4 92 Harley Schultz F 9 22:04.97
5 134 Taylor Howle F 7 24:02.10
6 (147) Alexis Gainey F 7 24:33.98
14. 400 Broome (21:51.23 109:16.18 3:01.47)
------------------------------------------
1 22 Alex Mathis F 11 19:56.83
2 66 Ashlyn Bishop F 9 21:33.40
3 79 Jetta Turner F 7 21:50.77
4 116 Hillary Stancil F 12 22:56.88
5 117 Hannah Chumley F 11 22:58.30
6 (130) Morgan Odom F 8 23:33.30
7 (137) Hailey Wells F 7 24:09.11
15. 435 North Myrtle Beach (22:27.61 112:18.06 6:14.37)
------------------------------------------
1 4 Benjamin Jenerette F 12 19:25.35
2 18 Drake Jenerette F 10 19:51.47
3 111 Wilson Jenerette F 7 22:47.74
4 146 Faith Scow F 10 24:33.78
5 156 Courtni Hyatt F 11 25:39.72
6 (159) Rebekah Mishler F 12 26:14.12
7 (161) Neesaih Williams F 10 26:25.71
15. 435 Emerald (22:14.92 111:14.62 3:48.37)
------------------------------------------
1 37 Courtney Shearer F 11 20:42.31
2 47 Juliet Joseph F 12 20:56.72
3 85 Darcy Compton F 11 21:56.85
4 122 Emeline Peeler F 10 23:08.06
5 144 Carly Rogers F 12 24:30.68
6 (154) Jijie Fan F 8 25:28.80
7 (160) Jessica Clark F 9 26:17.07
17. 445 Walhalla (22:02.66 110:13.33 3:25.94)
------------------------------------------
1 10 Mary Claire Abbott F 8 19:33.13
2 91 Tori Robert F 10 22:04.19
3 106 Anna Loftus F 9 22:38.06
4 118 Morgan Cape F 9 22:58.88
5 120 Rose Noel F 8 22:59.07
6 (150) Maclaine Hanvey F 9 24:41.71
7 (152) Mackenzie Hopkins F 7 24:51.02
18. 447 Dreher (22:07.04 110:35.23 2:56.29)
------------------------------------------
1 32 Savannah Bass F 11 20:21.57
2 89 Sarah Hudgins F 11 22:01.38
3 98 Kalie Mathis F 8 22:24.16
4 103 Rachel McGill F 12 22:30.26
5 125 Anna Watson F 9 23:17.86
6 (141) Caroline Bishop F 8 24:22.68
19. 461 Travelers Rest (22:21.82 111:49.13 3:00.42)
------------------------------------------
1 62 Tabitha Robinson F 10 21:27.98
2 81 Brittany Williams F 10 21:52.45
3 82 Hannah Gillespie F 12 21:52.98
4 93 Katelyn Hubbard F 8 22:07.32
5 143 Meredith Shipman F 8 24:28.40
6 (148) Claudia Nix F 9 24:38.40
7 (153) Ashlee Gregg F 8 25:17.12
20. 501 Palmetto (22:27.47 112:17.36 1:27.34)
------------------------------------------
1 68 Hannah Beach F 9 21:34.09
2 80 Taylor Merner F 7 21:51.52
3 113 Chloe Epps F 8 22:51.40
4 119 Mackenzie Roberts F 8 22:58.92
5 121 Gisela Avila-Zea F 9 23:01.43
6 (145) Sidney Ford F 8 24:32.70
7 (149) Lauren Brandt F 11 24:39.22
21. 545 Wilson (22:53.10 114:25.52 2:01.73)
------------------------------------------
1 72 Harriotte Davis F 11 21:43.27
2 107 Emily Bonds F 7 22:43.66
3 108 Jennifer Ruggiero F 12 22:44.21
4 126 Kelly Pierce F 12 23:29.38
5 132 Emily Ruggiero F 10 23:45.00
6 (158) Vicky Hsu F 9 26:07.93
7 (164) Katherine Watts F 9 29:02.29
22. 601 Myrtle Beach (23:26.11 117:10.59 2:51.72)
------------------------------------------
1 83 Kailey Flannelly F 10 21:55.34
2 94 Madison Tilford F 10 22:13.25
3 135 Hk Capp F 7 24:03.18
4 138 Rebecca Garris F 9 24:11.76
5 151 Sarahna Hedrndon F 8 24:47.06
6 (157) Abigail Epstein F 7 25:50.15
7 (162) Caroline Woodard F 7 27:23.89
23. 609 Manning (23:35.77 117:58.88 3:41.90)
------------------------------------------
1 84 Andrea Liddell F 10 21:55.64
2 97 Sarah Cobb F 12 22:18.84
3 131 Tahiya Sands F 7 23:41.09
4 142 Krishauna Hart F 12 24:25.77
5 155 Lupe Mares F 11 25:37.54
6 (163) Destinee Woods F 11 28:26.57
24. 639 Camden High School (23:35.40 117:57.02 1:24.15)
------------------------------------------
1 112 Megan Goodrich F 8 22:50.66
2 124 Stephanie Areford F 8 23:15.89
3 128 Caroline Woolard F 8 23:30.69
4 136 Abigail McLaughlin F 10 24:04.97
5 139 Fanny Estrada F 8 24:14.81
6 (140) Heather Woolard F 8 24:21.88
Boys 5000 Meter Run – 3A
=======================================================================
Place Name S Cla School Time
=======================================================================
1 Gabe Haughey M 12 Daniel 15:17.28
2 Tony Morales M 12 River Bluff 15:25.87
3 Cisco Ferre M 11 Hilton Head 15:39.92
4 Jacob Slann M 11 Daniel 15:44.99
5 Grant Wilson M 12 Eastside 15:48.79
6 Keith Bartleson M 12 James Island 15:52.62
7 Colton Hennessey M 12 Hilton Head 15:57.45
8 Eladio Wilkinson M 11 Hilton Head 15:58.82
9 Daniel Wade M 12 Eastside 16:03.60
10 Alex Lucking M 12 Eastside 16:11.50
11 Sam Dibridge M 12 Travelers Rest 16:16.72
12 Parker Dowe M 12 Greenville 16:17.89
13 Ben Gilman M 9 Hilton Head 16:20.07
14 Sam Beattie M 10 Hilton Head 16:22.19
15 Luke Valle M 11 Hartsville High School 16:22.84
16 Ereck Lewis M 11 Westwood High School 16:36.27
17 Eli Smith M 11 O'Burg Wilkinson 16:38.76
18 Carlos Oliver M 11 Belton-Honea Path 16:40.04
19 Phillip Evans M 9 Hilton Head 16:44.84
20 Ethan Epstein M 10 Myrtle Beach 16:47.69
21 Jakob Suía-Filo M 12 Blue Ridge 16:49.72
22 Josiah Thorsland M 11 Seneca High School 16:52.08
23 Thomas Wade M 9 Eastside 16:54.04
24 Daniel Hurren M 8 Broome 17:04.71
25 Duncan Wright M 10 Belton-Honea Path 17:06.52
26 Josh Ladson M 10 Manning 17:14.56
27 Robert Hahn M 11 James Island 17:14.71
28 Cory Tate M 12 West Oak 17:15.57
29 Nahuel Coronel M 9 Hilton Head 17:15.68
30 Raveen Jayasinghe M 10 Daniel 17:17.32
31 Ben Baumgardner M 9 Greenville 17:19.27
32 Joel Mercaldo M 10 Hanahan 17:20.47
33 Isaac Owen M 10 Broome 17:21.38
34 Kenneth Yarborough M 10 Airport 17:21.85
35 Jon Gibbon M 12 Daniel 17:22.51
36 Zack White M 10 Darlington High School 17:26.45
37 Jordan Mills M 12 Blue Ridge 17:26.82
38 Steven Burroughs M 11 Palmetto 17:28.09
39 Trae Black M 12 Greenville 17:31.36
40 Omari Bishop M 11 Woodruff 17:31.78
41 Michael Spearman M 9 West Oak 17:32.07
42 Kelvin Rosemond M 12 Westwood High School 17:35.77
43 Wesley Fry M 12 Eastside 17:36.62
44 Seth Harvin M 11 Manning 17:38.88
45 Jordan Scoval M 9 Greenville 17:39.29
46 Hunter Brown M 11 St. James High School 17:39.54
47 Luke Keizer M 12 Wren 17:40.15
48 Patrick Stephenson M 11 Blue Ridge 17:42.06
49 Michael Tyler M 12 Eastside 17:44.34
50 Jacob Holcombe M 8 Walhalla 17:44.70
51 Christopher Barrick M 10 Seneca High School 17:44.87
52 Jacob Grigg M 12 Chapman 17:45.21
53 Sam McDonald M 9 Greenville 17:45.59
54 Austin Roache M 12 Palmetto 17:46.40
55 Johnny Watkins M 12 Stall 17:46.64
56 Marcus Miles M 11 James Island 17:47.63
57 Darius Smith M 8 James Island 17:47.71
58 Evan Hanner M 9 Dreher 17:48.40
59 Marcus Moore M 12 Greenville 17:49.26
60 Daniel Cummings M 11 Pickens 17:50.24
61 Davy Hiott M 9 Daniel 17:52.33
62 Caleb Wilson M 9 Westwood High School 17:52.42
63 Josh Rosario M 11 Darlington High School 17:52.57
64 Wyatt Weaver M 11 Travelers Rest 17:52.97
65 Scott Hunter M 8 Daniel 17:53.39
66 Austin Goss M 11 Socastee 17:53.44
67 Chris Lyles M 12 Ac Flora 17:53.80
68 Dj Mills M 9 Travelers Rest 17:54.15
69 Steven Trench M 12 Woodruff 17:54.33
70 Edward Mack M 11 Woodruff 17:55.10
71 Cory Justice M 11 Broome 17:55.27
72 Caleb Rummel M 9 River Bluff 17:56.40
73 Jarod Wich M 11 Gilbert 17:56.51
74 Lee Wardlaw M 11 Ac Flora 17:56.65
75 Cory Hook M 11 Airport 17:58.65
76 Bo Artun M 12 Pickens 17:58.90
77 Tyler Modica M 11 Greer 17:59.45
78 Wade Alman M 11 Dreher 17:59.86
79 Michael Cook M 9 Airport 17:59.95
80 David Robinson M 11 Darlington High School 18:02.67
81 Thomas Cannon M 9 Blue Ridge 18:02.88
82 Andrew Hill M 12 Greer 18:07.59
83 Davis Ross M 11 Blue Ridge 18:09.58
84 Brad Daniels M 10 Brookland-Cayce 18:10.11
85 Spencer Crowe M 12 Eastside 18:10.68
86 Jose Zuniga M 11 Manning 18:12.10
87 Jimmy Recinos M 11 Myrtle Beach 18:12.24
88 Isaac Arnold M 10 Seneca High School 18:12.45
89 Charles Langley M 11 Travelers Rest 18:13.26
90 Aaron Viazanko M 9 River Bluff 18:13.80
91 Nolan Fuss M 9 St. James High School 18:13.93
92 Michael Gilbert M 12 Blue Ridge 18:14.73
93 Luis Ibanez M 11 West Oak 18:15.42
94 Austin McNair M 9 River Bluff 18:15.78
95 Nick Koonce M 10 Socastee 18:17.36
96 John Chambers M 10 Myrtle Beach 18:17.46
97 Carson Stewart M 12 James Island 18:18.52
98 Joseph White M 12 West Oak 18:19.30
99 Keahi Mendoza M 9 Socastee 18:20.54
100 Trevon Cheeks M 9 James Island 18:21.27
101 Bailey Munyak M 9 Daniel 18:21.80
102 Andrew Lamberson M 9 Ac Flora 18:24.59
103 Enrique Castillo M 12 Emerald 18:25.14
104 Benjamin Bigelow M 11 Wilson 18:29.23
105 Byron Hurren M 11 Broome 18:30.52
106 Austin Clewis M 12 Berkeley High School 18:31.14
107 Ryan Sitler M 11 Seneca High School 18:32.27
108 David Cook M 9 Airport 18:32.65
109 Drew Arnold M 9 Woodruff 18:33.16
110 Sam Thorsland M 8 Seneca High School 18:34.16
111 Jesus Quintanilla M 12 Berea 18:36.94
112 Steffen Baker M 12 Broome 18:37.26
113 Forrest Hill M 12 Blue Ridge 18:37.31
114 Chad Duncan M 9 Woodruff 18:37.40
115 Dylan Leatherwood M 10 Woodruff 18:38.05
116 Ryan Nation M 8 Seneca High School 18:38.66
117 Deshaun Felder M 11 Westwood High School 18:40.68
118 Tre Wright M 12 Wren 18:41.14
119 Cameron Owens-Hunter M 9 Wren 18:41.42
120 Reese Mathis M 12 Ac Flora 18:43.89
121 Ethan Goolsby M 10 Greenville 18:44.91
122 Tony Lilly M 11 Berkeley High School 18:45.57
123 Justin Dalton M 10 Berkeley High School 18:46.11
124 Neil Surrett M 12 Socastee 18:48.49
125 Frank Lapolla M 11 Woodruff 18:48.68
126 Seth Darlington M 10 Gilbert 18:51.13
127 Eric Avalos M 10 Greer 18:52.45
128 Renardo Johnson M 12 Dreher 18:55.09
129 Liston Thomas M 12 Darlington High School 18:56.05
130 Nick Roberson M 10 Greer 18:57.02
131 Elijah Stewart M 8 Seneca High School 18:57.46
132 J Harvey Cleveland M 12 Travelers Rest 18:57.88
133 Clayton Kelley M 09 James Island 18:58.59
134 John Halasz M 10 Ac Flora 18:59.45
135 Nick Lefever M 9 Socastee 18:59.92
136 Joey Simpson M 11 St. James High School 19:03.08
137 Clayton Fertick M 11 Airport 19:03.66
138 Tre'von King M 11 Westwood High School 19:06.89
139 Jt Schexnayder M 12 Myrtle Beach 19:06.97
140 William Cate M 11 Dreher 19:07.84
141 Brink Boone M 10 Wren 19:08.42
142 Zach Shealy M 12 Wren 19:10.25
143 Lance Hudson M 10 River Bluff 19:11.02
144 Jake Roberts M 10 Ac Flora 19:12.95
145 Max Ciralone M 12 Ac Flora 19:13.79
146 Caleb Elms M 11 Manning 19:15.74
147 Jimmy Broughton M 10 Airport 19:16.21
148 Aljajuan Gavins M 12 Berkeley High School 19:18.95
149 Cameron Tate M 9 West Oak 19:19.43
150 Houston Osborne M 9 Greer 19:19.86
151 Zach Wiles M 7 Travelers Rest 19:21.28
152 Jamison Gregg M 10 Travelers Rest 19:26.37
153 Vance Bailey M 11 Berkeley High School 19:28.07
154 Corey Falco M 12 St. James High School 19:29.42
155 Quinten Coleman M 12 Darlington High School 19:30.00
156 Aaron Grant M 11 Berkeley High School 19:32.22
157 Kenneth Chapman M 11 Darlington High School 19:33.22
158 Matthew Boatwright M 11 Darlington High School 19:35.43
159 Alex Matlis-Lee M 9 Wren 19:38.62
160 Hudson May M 11 Wren 19:38.64
161 Austin Trinh M 10 St. James High School 19:40.62
162 Ben McLeland M 11 Hartsville High School 19:41.16
163 Marcus McNear M 11 Westwood High School 19:42.57
164 Ben Walker M 11 Dreher 19:45.52
165 Zack Tripp M 10 St. James High School 19:46.82
166 Connor Corbett M 10 Myrtle Beach 19:48.53
167 Caleb Zink M 8 Berkeley High School 19:58.62
168 Will Farmer M 12 Greer 20:06.35
169 Todd Woodard M 9 Myrtle Beach 20:09.72
170 Joseph Perry M 10 St. James High School 20:11.23
171 Deandre Reed M 9 West Oak 20:14.67
172 Noah Stratton M 11 River Bluff 20:23.91
173 Garrett McGuffin M 10 West Oak 20:24.32
174 Tyrek Weeks M 9 Manning 20:24.64
175 Carson Sparks M 7 Broome 20:28.48
176 Jackson Killman M 9 River Bluff 20:36.61
177 Wesley Randolph M 12 Westwood High School 20:44.97
178 Timmy Leonard M 9 Dreher 21:08.29
179 Nick Seymour M 11 Dreher 21:15.98
180 Jay Roberts M 7 Greer 21:29.36
181 David Nance M 10 Myrtle Beach 23:53.03
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
AAA Boys Team Results
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 45 Hilton Head (16:03.69 80:18.45 0:42.27)
------------------------------------------
1 3 Cisco Ferre M 11 15:39.92
2 7 Colton Hennessey M 12 15:57.45
3 8 Eladio Wilkinson M 11 15:58.82
4 13 Ben Gilman M 9 16:20.07
5 14 Sam Beattie M 10 16:22.19
6 ( 16) Phillip Evans M 9 16:44.84
7 ( 25) Nahuel Coronel M 9 17:15.68
2. 81 Eastside (16:30.91 82:34.55 1:47.83)
------------------------------------------
1 5 Grant Wilson M 12 15:48.79
2 9 Daniel Wade M 12 16:03.60
3 10 Alex Lucking M 12 16:11.50
4 20 Thomas Wade M 9 16:54.04
5 37 Wesley Fry M 12 17:36.62
6 ( 43) Michael Tyler M 12 17:44.34
7 ( 71) Spencer Crowe M 12 18:10.68
3. 111 Daniel (16:42.88 83:34.43 2:35.05)
------------------------------------------
1 1 Gabe Haughey M 12 15:17.28
2 4 Jacob Slann M 11 15:44.99
3 26 Raveen Jayasinghe M 10 17:17.32
4 30 Jon Gibbon M 12 17:22.51
5 50 Davy Hiott M 9 17:52.33
6 ( 54) Scott Hunter M 8 17:53.39
7 ( 87) Bailey Munyak M 9 18:21.80
4. 156 Greenville (17:18.68 86:33.40 1:27.70)
------------------------------------------
1 12 Parker Dowe M 12 16:17.89
2 27 Ben Baumgardner M 9 17:19.27
3 33 Trae Black M 12 17:31.36
4 39 Jordan Scoval M 9 17:39.29
5 45 Sam McDonald M 9 17:45.59
6 ( 49) Marcus Moore M 12 17:49.26
7 (104) Ethan Goolsby M 10 18:44.91
5. 205 James Island (17:24.23 87:01.19 2:25.90)
------------------------------------------
1 6 Keith Bartleson M 12 15:52.62
2 23 Robert Hahn M 11 17:14.71
3 46 Marcus Miles M 11 17:47.63
4 47 Darius Smith M 8 17:47.71
5 83 Carson Stewart M 12 18:18.52
6 ( 86) Trevon Cheeks M 9 18:21.27
7 (115) Clayton Kelley M 09 18:58.59
6. 230 Blue Ridge (17:38.21 88:11.06 1:19.86)
------------------------------------------
1 18 Jakob Suía-Filo M 12 16:49.72
2 32 Jordan Mills M 12 17:26.82
3 42 Patrick Stephenson M 11 17:42.06
4 68 Thomas Cannon M 9 18:02.88
5 70 Davis Ross M 11 18:09.58
6 ( 78) Michael Gilbert M 12 18:14.73
7 ( 96) Forrest Hill M 12 18:37.31
7. 293 Broome (17:53.82 89:29.14 1:32.55)
------------------------------------------
1 21 Daniel Hurren M 8 17:04.71
2 28 Isaac Owen M 10 17:21.38
3 60 Cory Justice M 11 17:55.27
4 89 Byron Hurren M 11 18:30.52
5 95 Steffen Baker M 12 18:37.26
6 (156) Carson Sparks M 7 20:28.48
8. 310 Travelers Rest (17:50.99 89:14.98 2:41.16)
------------------------------------------
1 11 Sam Dibridge M 12 16:16.72
2 53 Wyatt Weaver M 11 17:52.97
3 57 Dj Mills M 9 17:54.15
4 75 Charles Langley M 11 18:13.26
5 114 J Harvey Cleveland M 12 18:57.88
6 (133) Zach Wiles M 7 19:21.28
7 (134) Jamison Gregg M 10 19:26.37
9. 322 Westwood High School (17:58.40 89:52.03 2:30.62)
------------------------------------------
1 15 Ereck Lewis M 11 16:36.27
2 36 Kelvin Rosemond M 12 17:35.77
3 51 Caleb Wilson M 9 17:52.42
4 100 Deshaun Felder M 11 18:40.68
5 120 Tre'von King M 11 19:06.89
6 (144) Marcus McNear M 11 19:42.57
7 (158) Wesley Randolph M 12 20:44.97
9. 322 Seneca High School (17:59.16 89:55.83 1:42.08)
------------------------------------------
1 19 Josiah Thorsland M 11 16:52.08
2 44 Christopher Barrick M 10 17:44.87
3 74 Isaac Arnold M 10 18:12.45
4 91 Ryan Sitler M 11 18:32.27
5 94 Sam Thorsland M 8 18:34.16
6 ( 99) Ryan Nation M 8 18:38.66
7 (113) Elijah Stewart M 8 18:57.46
11. 341 Woodruff (18:06.35 90:31.77 1:05.62)
------------------------------------------
1 34 Omari Bishop M 11 17:31.78
2 58 Steven Trench M 12 17:54.33
3 59 Edward Mack M 11 17:55.10
4 93 Drew Arnold M 9 18:33.16
5 97 Chad Duncan M 9 18:37.40
6 ( 98) Dylan Leatherwood M 10 18:38.05
7 (108) Frank Lapolla M 11 18:48.68
12. 344 River Bluff (17:48.57 89:02.87 3:45.15)
------------------------------------------
1 2 Tony Morales M 12 15:25.87
2 61 Caleb Rummel M 9 17:56.40
3 76 Aaron Viazanko M 9 18:13.80
4 80 Austin McNair M 9 18:15.78
5 125 Lance Hudson M 10 19:11.02
6 (153) Noah Stratton M 11 20:23.91
7 (157) Jackson Killman M 9 20:36.61
13. 353 West Oak (18:08.35 90:41.79 2:03.86)
------------------------------------------
1 24 Cory Tate M 12 17:15.57
2 35 Michael Spearman M 9 17:32.07
3 79 Luis Ibanez M 11 18:15.42
4 84 Joseph White M 12 18:19.30
5 131 Cameron Tate M 9 19:19.43
6 (152) Deandre Reed M 9 20:14.67
7 (154) Garrett McGuffin M 10 20:24.32
14. 369 Airport (18:11.35 90:56.76 1:41.81)
------------------------------------------
1 29 Kenneth Yarborough M 10 17:21.85
2 63 Cory Hook M 11 17:58.65
3 66 Michael Cook M 9 17:59.95
4 92 David Cook M 9 18:32.65
5 119 Clayton Fertick M 11 19:03.66
6 (129) Jimmy Broughton M 10 19:16.21
15. 398 Darlington High School (18:21.54 91:47.74 2:03.55)
------------------------------------------
1 31 Zack White M 10 17:26.45
2 52 Josh Rosario M 11 17:52.57
3 67 David Robinson M 11 18:02.67
4 111 Liston Thomas M 12 18:56.05
5 137 Quinten Coleman M 12 19:30.00
6 (139) Kenneth Chapman M 11 19:33.22
7 (140) Matthew Boatwright M 11 19:35.43
16. 415 Manning (18:33.18 92:45.92 3:10.08)
------------------------------------------
1 22 Josh Ladson M 10 17:14.56
2 38 Seth Harvin M 11 17:38.88
3 72 Jose Zuniga M 11 18:12.10
4 128 Caleb Elms M 11 19:15.74
5 155 Tyrek Weeks M 9 20:24.64
17. 425 Ac Flora (18:23.67 91:58.38 1:05.65)
------------------------------------------
1 56 Chris Lyles M 12 17:53.80
2 62 Lee Wardlaw M 11 17:56.65
3 88 Andrew Lamberson M 9 18:24.59
4 103 Reese Mathis M 12 18:43.89
5 116 John Halasz M 10 18:59.45
6 (126) Jake Roberts M 10 19:12.95
7 (127) Max Ciralone M 12 19:13.79
18. 440 Myrtle Beach (18:26.57 92:12.89 3:00.84)
------------------------------------------
1 17 Ethan Epstein M 10 16:47.69
2 73 Jimmy Recinos M 11 18:12.24
3 82 John Chambers M 10 18:17.46
4 121 Jt Schexnayder M 12 19:06.97
5 147 Connor Corbett M 10 19:48.53
6 (150) Todd Woodard M 9 20:09.72
7 (162) David Nance M 10 23:53.03
19. 445 Socastee (18:27.95 92:19.75 1:06.48)
------------------------------------------
1 55 Austin Goss M 11 17:53.44
2 81 Nick Koonce M 10 18:17.36
3 85 Keahi Mendoza M 9 18:20.54
4 107 Neil Surrett M 12 18:48.49
5 117 Nick Lefever M 9 18:59.92
20. 486 Greer (18:39.27 93:16.37 1:20.41)
------------------------------------------
1 64 Tyler Modica M 11 17:59.45
2 69 Andrew Hill M 12 18:07.59
3 109 Eric Avalos M 10 18:52.45
4 112 Nick Roberson M 10 18:57.02
5 132 Houston Osborne M 9 19:19.86
6 (149) Will Farmer M 12 20:06.35
7 (161) Jay Roberts M 7 21:29.36
21. 490 Dreher (18:43.34 93:36.71 1:57.12)
------------------------------------------
1 48 Evan Hanner M 9 17:48.40
2 65 Wade Alman M 11 17:59.86
3 110 Renardo Johnson M 12 18:55.09
4 122 William Cate M 11 19:07.84
5 145 Ben Walker M 11 19:45.52
6 (159) Timmy Leonard M 9 21:08.29
7 (160) Nick Seymour M 11 21:15.98
22. 491 Wren (18:40.27 93:21.38 1:30.10)
------------------------------------------
1 41 Luke Keizer M 12 17:40.15
2 101 Tre Wright M 12 18:41.14
3 102 Cameron Owens-Hunter M 9 18:41.42
4 123 Brink Boone M 10 19:08.42
5 124 Zach Shealy M 12 19:10.25
6 (141) Alex Matlis-Lee M 9 19:38.62
7 (142) Hudson May M 11 19:38.64
23. 514 St. James High School (18:49.31 94:06.59 2:01.08)
------------------------------------------
1 40 Hunter Brown M 11 17:39.54
2 77 Nolan Fuss M 9 18:13.93
3 118 Joey Simpson M 11 19:03.08
4 136 Corey Falco M 12 19:29.42
5 143 Austin Trinh M 10 19:40.62
6 (146) Zack Tripp M 10 19:46.82
7 (151) Joseph Perry M 10 20:11.23
24. 566 Berkeley High School (18:57.96 94:49.84 0:56.93)
------------------------------------------
1 90 Austin Clewis M 12 18:31.14
2 105 Tony Lilly M 11 18:45.57
3 106 Justin Dalton M 10 18:46.11
4 130 Aljajuan Gavins M 12 19:18.95
5 135 Vance Bailey M 11 19:28.07
6 (138) Aaron Grant M 11 19:32.22
7 (148) Caleb Zink M 8 19:58.62
Girls 5000 Meter Run – 4A
========================================================================
Place Name S Cla School Time
========================================================================
1 Ashbrook Gwinn F 12 Aiken 17:58.69
2 Allie Arsiniega F 12 Riverside 18:19.74
3 Lauren Henderson F 7 Irmo 18:20.47
4 Anna Johnson F 11 Dutch Fork 18:21.86
5 Lisa Pieterse F 11 Carolina Forest 18:38.74
6 Emma Jennings F 11 Byrnes 18:45.83
7 Amelia Martin F 12 Gaffney High School 18:50.75
8 Claudia Cannon F 9 Spring Valley 18:52.63
9 Abby Bozarth F 11 Summerville 18:53.47
10 Abigail Smith F 9 Riverside 18:56.39
11 Carly Howell F 11 Riverside 18:58.01
12 Tori Davies F 12 Byrnes 18:58.56
13 Emma Spencer F 10 Riverside 19:03.60
14 Alexandra Zimmer F 11 Stratford 19:07.46
15 Cate Ambrose F 9 Riverside 19:08.51
16 Mikie Harris F 9 Riverside 19:08.81
17 Hope Whisman F 10 Dutch Fork 19:22.50
18 Rosa Marie Compton F 11 Wando 19:25.57
19 Kaitlyn Keene F 12 Lexington 19:27.51
20 Carter Marchbanks F 8 Riverside 19:28.45
21 Emma Deroberts F 8 Woodmont High 19:29.70
22 Madyson Coggins F 12 Dorman 19:30.33
23 Abby Cason F 11 J. L. Mann 19:31.75
24 Rebeka Fadgyas F 11 Wade Hampton (g) 19:38.32
25 Sequoia Brown F 12 J. L. Mann 19:39.03
26 Victoria Burdette F 12 South Pointe 19:42.79
27 Maria Bartlett F 12 Wade Hampton (g) 19:43.56
28 Emily Sparrow F 12 Clover 19:44.34
29 Shauntel Smullen F 12 Spring Valley 19:45.53
30 Bethany Reeves F 11 Stratford 19:47.03
31 Renee Bourgeois F 12 Summerville 19:49.38
32 Anya Bunao F 12 Summerville 19:51.45
33 Marley White F 10 Wade Hampton (g) 19:53.88
34 Morgan Moseley F 8 J. L. Mann 19:55.08
35 Ellen Canniff F 12 J. L. Mann 19:58.74
36 Lanie Jo Knight F 8 Rock Hill 19:58.88
37 Madison Goode F 12 South Pointe 19:59.01
38 Autumn Stone F 12 Fort Dorchester 20:01.71
39 Olivia Paxton F 10 South Pointe 20:03.83
40 Shamia Thompson F 11 Irmo 20:07.25
41 Hope Steger F 9 Dutch Fork 20:07.51
42 Jace Kosiorek F 11 Boiling Springs 20:09.20
43 Jenae Jones F 12 Lancaster High School 20:09.75
44 Kelsey Ballou F 11 Ridge View 20:10.53
45 Kaleigh Roach F 11 Dorman 20:10.66
46 Madeline Kiser F 12 Spartanburg 20:14.08
47 Emma Driggers F 10 Mauldin 20:15.23
48 Danielle Lodge F 10 Summerville 20:15.46
49 Kenia Smith F 8 Conway High School 20:16.12
50 Samantha Rush F 8 Boiling Springs 20:17.10
51 Abby Branham F 12 Blythewood 20:22.98
52 Sophie Belhassen F 8 Ashley Ridge High School 20:23.11
53 Kate Hamilton F 9 Dorman 20:24.51
54 Nina Young F 8 Boiling Springs 20:25.29
55 Savannah Sutton F 9 Ashley Ridge High School 20:25.75
56 Emily Pitts F 12 Wando 20:27.97
57 London Miller F 12 Wade Hampton (g) 20:28.75
58 Caroline Trembly F 10 Wade Hampton (g) 20:29.73
59 Lisa Mignone F 12 Wando 20:30.26
60 Lea Tierney F 10 Bluffton High School 20:36.06
61 Ellie MacPhee F 9 Wade Hampton (g) 20:38.26
62 Morgan Kitts F 8 Byrnes 20:43.61
63 Brittany Jones F 11 Lexington 20:45.15
64 Alexus Cuttino F 10 Ashley Ridge High School 20:45.40
65 Sara Steger F 9 Dutch Fork 20:48.17
66 Madison Paraskeva F 10 Wando 20:50.01
67 Kailyn Taylor F 12 Spring Valley 20:50.34
68 Jennell Jones F 12 Lancaster High School 20:50.54
69 Morgan Bridges F 10 Irmo 20:51.11
70 Brianna Murrin F 9 Spring Valley 20:52.12
71 Danielle Murrin F 7 Spring Valley 20:52.83
72 Martina Novotny F 10 Spring Valley 20:53.38
73 Sarah Lynch F 11 Mauldin 20:55.63
74 Molly Gerber F 11 Wando 20:59.04
75 Ashley Hrubala F 12 Dorman 21:00.28
76 Elizabeth Tucker F 9 Aiken 21:02.30
77 Elisabeth Morse F 10 J. L. Mann 21:04.07
78 Lauren Halter F 12 Summerville 21:05.08
79 Meagan Caraway F 9 Wando 21:05.48
80 Tia Hrubala F 9 Dorman 21:07.63
81 Catey Rithianos F 9 Rock Hill 21:10.23
82 Brianna Hartley F 7 Dutch Fork 21:10.83
83 Aleah Wilson F 9 Blythewood 21:12.34
84 Jordan Onufer F 8 Boiling Springs 21:12.62
85 Jane Macsay F 12 Mauldin 21:13.08
86 Jaynie Buford F 11 Irmo 21:13.09
87 Emma Santor F 10 Wando 21:21.42
88 Jessica Roth F 12 Mauldin 21:21.62
89 Allison Sorrenson F 12 Fort Dorchester 21:21.85
90 Karen Grier F 12 Lexington 21:22.15
91 Sarah Barkley F 12 Irmo 21:22.23
92 Morgan Sox F 12 Dutch Fork 21:22.48
93 Allison Dunlap F 10 Dorman 21:22.97
94 Caitlin Bitting F 10 Rock Hill 21:23.64
95 Emma Hull F 7 Spartanburg 21:25.30
96 Sadie Smith F 11 Mauldin 21:25.45
97 Sarah Feaster F 11 Mauldin 21:26.07
98 Debra Beringer F 8 Boiling Springs 21:26.66
99 Alexis Clinton F 12 Wade Hampton (g) 21:27.17
100 Tiffany Hutson F 12 Stratford 21:27.38
101 Virginia Cook F 9 J. L. Mann 21:28.42
102 Alyssa Waibel F 10 Conway High School 21:29.81
103 Betsy Bullock F 10 Summerville 21:31.03
104 Faith Allen F 8 Colleton County 21:37.98
105 Sarah Taylor F 8 Byrnes 21:38.67
106 Louisa Brunson F 11 Lexington 21:39.49
107 Courtney White F 9 Lexington 21:42.40
108 Lauren Adams F 8 Stratford 21:43.29
109 Madeline Petty F 12 Boiling Springs 21:44.31
110 Alexus Harris F 11 J. L. Mann 21:46.42
111 Ashton Dilley F 11 Lexington 21:46.67
112 Chelsea Alford F 10 Rock Hill 21:47.15
113 Cameron Stuart F 8 Rock Hill 21:47.40
114 Madelyn Crapps F 7 Dutch Fork 21:48.87
115 Tori Agostini F 10 Spring Valley 21:49.79
116 Lauren Holliday F 9 Irmo 21:50.76
117 Amanda Collins F 12 Rock Hill 21:50.87
118 Kelly Burchette F 9 Ashley Ridge High School 21:54.51
119 Ashlee Pickens F 8 Lexington 21:54.99
120 Sophie Nance F 11 Aiken 21:56.88
121 Meagan Grogan F 12 South Pointe 21:59.45
122 Pickney Townsend F 12 Aiken 22:01.58
123 Georgia Price F 8 Spartanburg 22:02.18
124 Sarah Garner F 9 South Pointe 22:03.68
125 Daria Yoder F 10 Irmo 22:04.93
126 Brianna Downs F 11 Aiken 22:05.54
127 Riley Chafer F 10 Bluffton High School 22:08.79
128 Haley Thackston F 9 Byrnes 22:09.40
129 Savannah Baird F 11 Summerville 22:10.80
130 Chelsea Smith F 8 South Pointe 22:12.41
131 Malecha Cousar F 12 South Pointe 22:12.51
132 Megan Winningham F 8 Ashley Ridge High School 22:13.46
133 Hannah Grace Hall F 9 Byrnes 22:17.49
134 Riley Moody F 11 Rock Hill 22:21.08
135 Bridget Walsh F 11 Mauldin 22:22.07
136 Kate Copeland F 9 Spartanburg 22:34.65
137 Monica Grieshop F 10 Spartanburg 22:35.27
138 Brooke Nanna F 8 Boiling Springs 22:35.79
139 Hannah Hundley F 10 Bluffton High School 22:41.93
140 Emily Scott F 12 Ashley Ridge High School 22:48.01
141 Elena Leschack F 9 Ashley Ridge High School 22:55.69
142 Rebekah Lannamann F 9 Dorman 22:55.72
143 Zaria Dennis F 11 Stratford 22:56.31
144 Helen Nowatka F 8 Spartanburg 22:56.77
145 Cathryn Roberts F 7 Bluffton High School 23:20.36
146 Casey White F 12 Bluffton High School 23:21.29
147 Tianna Donaldson F 10 Bluffton High School 23:27.41
148 Brittney Teasdale F 8 Aiken 23:29.41
149 Scottie House F 11 Bluffton High School 23:30.29
150 Cooper Young F 9 Spartanburg 23:34.00
151 Lydia Stapleton F 7 Aiken 23:38.13
152 Glorianna Wright F 8 Byrnes 25:12.16
153 Crystal Carpenter F 10 Stratford 26:49.46
CHSL State Championships
Sandhills Research Center in Columbia, SC
Race Scored by TimingInc.com - Your Automated Timing Solution
November 9, 2013
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
AAAA Girls Team Results
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 43 Riverside (18:53.25 94:26.25 0:48.77)
------------------------------------------
1 2 Allie Arsiniega F 12 18:19.74
2 8 Abigail Smith F 9 18:56.39
3 9 Carly Howell F 11 18:58.01
4 11 Emma Spencer F 10 19:03.60
5 13 Cate Ambrose F 9 19:08.51
6 ( 14) Mikie Harris F 9 19:08.81
7 ( 18) Carter Marchbanks F 8 19:28.45
2. 170 J. L. Mann (20:01.73 100:08.67 1:32.32)
------------------------------------------
1 20 Abby Cason F 11 19:31.75
2 22 Sequoia Brown F 12 19:39.03
3 30 Morgan Moseley F 8 19:55.08
4 31 Ellen Canniff F 12 19:58.74
5 67 Elisabeth Morse F 10 21:04.07
6 ( 89) Virginia Cook F 9 21:28.42
7 ( 96) Alexus Harris F 11 21:46.42
3. 171 Wade Hampton (g) (20:02.84 100:14.24 0:51.41)
------------------------------------------
1 21 Rebeka Fadgyas F 11 19:38.32
2 24 Maria Bartlett F 12 19:43.56
3 29 Marley White F 10 19:53.88
4 48 London Miller F 12 20:28.75
5 49 Caroline Trembly F 10 20:29.73
6 ( 52) Ellie MacPhee F 9 20:38.26
7 ( 87) Alexis Clinton F 12 21:27.17
4. 171 Summerville (19:58.96 99:54.84 2:11.61)
------------------------------------------
1 7 Abby Bozarth F 11 18:53.47
2 27 Renee Bourgeois F 12 19:49.38
3 28 Anya Bunao F 12 19:51.45
4 41 Danielle Lodge F 10 20:15.46
5 68 Lauren Halter F 12 21:05.08
6 ( 90) Betsy Bullock F 10 21:31.03
7 (115) Savannah Baird F 11 22:10.80
5. 183 Dutch Fork (19:58.17 99:50.87 2:48.97)
------------------------------------------
1 4 Anna Johnson F 11 18:21.86
2 15 Hope Whisman F 10 19:22.50
3 36 Hope Steger F 9 20:07.51
4 56 Sara Steger F 9 20:48.17
5 72 Brianna Hartley F 7 21:10.83
6 ( 80) Morgan Sox F 12 21:22.48
7 (100) Madelyn Crapps F 7 21:48.87
13:04:22 11/09/2013
SCHSL State Championships
Sandhills Research Center in Columbia, SC
Race Scored by TimingInc.com - Your Automated Timing Solution
November 9, 2013
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
AAAA Girls Team Results
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
6. 210 Spring Valley (20:14.69 101:13.45 2:00.20)
------------------------------------------
1 6 Claudia Cannon F 9 18:52.63
2 25 Shauntel Smullen F 12 19:45.53
3 58 Kailyn Taylor F 12 20:50.34
4 60 Brianna Murrin F 9 20:52.12
5 61 Danielle Murrin F 7 20:52.83
6 ( 62) Martina Novotny F 10 20:53.38
7 (101) Tori Agostini F 10 21:49.79
7. 234 Wando (20:26.57 102:12.85 1:33.47)
------------------------------------------
1 16 Rosa Marie Compton F 11 19:25.57
2 47 Emily Pitts F 12 20:27.97
3 50 Lisa Mignone F 12 20:30.26
4 57 Madison Paraskeva F 10 20:50.01
5 64 Molly Gerber F 11 20:59.04
6 ( 69) Meagan Caraway F 9 21:05.48
7 ( 76) Emma Santor F 10 21:21.42
8. 236 Dorman (20:26.68 102:13.41 1:37.30)
------------------------------------------
1 19 Madyson Coggins F 12 19:30.33
2 38 Kaleigh Roach F 11 20:10.66
3 44 Kate Hamilton F 9 20:24.51
4 65 Ashley Hrubala F 12 21:00.28
5 70 Tia Hrubala F 9 21:07.63
6 ( 81) Allison Dunlap F 10 21:22.97
7 (128) Rebekah Lannamann F 9 22:55.72
9. 251 Irmo (20:22.83 101:54.15 3:01.76)
------------------------------------------
1 3 Lauren Henderson F 7 18:20.47
2 35 Shamia Thompson F 11 20:07.25
3 59 Morgan Bridges F 10 20:51.11
4 75 Jaynie Buford F 11 21:13.09
5 79 Sarah Barkley F 12 21:22.23
6 (102) Lauren Holliday F 9 21:50.76
7 (111) Daria Yoder F 10 22:04.93
10. 273 Byrnes (20:27.21 102:16.07 3:23.57)
------------------------------------------
1 5 Emma Jennings F 11 18:45.83
2 10 Tori Davies F 12 18:58.56
3 53 Morgan Kitts F 8 20:43.61
4 91 Sarah Taylor F 8 21:38.67
5 114 Haley Thackston F 9 22:09.40
6 (119) Hannah Grace Hall F 9 22:17.49
7 (138) Glorianna Wright F 8 25:12.16
13:04:22 11/09/2013
SCHSL State Championships
Sandhills Research Center in Columbia, SC
Race Scored by TimingInc.com - Your Automated Timing Solution
November 9, 2013
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
AAAA Girls Team Results
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
11. 283 Boiling Springs (20:42.17 103:30.87 1:17.46)
------------------------------------------
1 37 Jace Kosiorek F 11 20:09.20
2 42 Samantha Rush F 8 20:17.10
3 45 Nina Young F 8 20:25.29
4 73 Jordan Onufer F 8 21:12.62
5 86 Debra Beringer F 8 21:26.66
6 ( 95) Madeline Petty F 12 21:44.31
7 (124) Brooke Nanna F 8 22:35.79
12. 307 South Pointe (20:45.75 103:48.76 2:20.89)
------------------------------------------
1 23 Victoria Burdette F 12 19:42.79
2 33 Madison Goode F 12 19:59.01
3 34 Olivia Paxton F 10 20:03.83
4 107 Meagan Grogan F 12 21:59.45
5 110 Sarah Garner F 9 22:03.68
6 (116) Chelsea Smith F 8 22:12.41
7 (117) Malecha Cousar F 12 22:12.51
13. 334 Lexington (20:59.34 104:56.70 2:14.89)
------------------------------------------
1 17 Kaitlyn Keene F 12 19:27.51
2 54 Brittany Jones F 11 20:45.15
3 78 Karen Grier F 12 21:22.15
4 92 Louisa Brunson F 11 21:39.49
5 93 Courtney White F 9 21:42.40
6 ( 97) Ashton Dilley F 11 21:46.67
7 (105) Ashlee Pickens F 8 21:54.99
14. 338 Mauldin (21:02.20 105:11.01 1:10.22)
------------------------------------------
1 40 Emma Driggers F 10 20:15.23
2 63 Sarah Lynch F 11 20:55.63
3 74 Jane Macsay F 12 21:13.08
4 77 Jessica Roth F 12 21:21.62
5 84 Sadie Smith F 11 21:25.45
6 ( 85) Sarah Feaster F 11 21:26.07
7 (121) Bridget Walsh F 11 22:22.07
15. 349 Stratford (21:00.29 105:01.47 3:48.85)
------------------------------------------
1 12 Alexandra Zimmer F 11 19:07.46
2 26 Bethany Reeves F 11 19:47.03
3 88 Tiffany Hutson F 12 21:27.38
4 94 Lauren Adams F 8 21:43.29
5 129 Zaria Dennis F 11 22:56.31
6 (139) Crystal Carpenter F 10 26:49.46
13:04:22 11/09/2013
SCHSL State Championships
Sandhills Research Center in Columbia, SC
Race Scored by TimingInc.com - Your Automated Timing Solution
November 9, 2013
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
AAAA Girls Team Results
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
16. 366 Ashley Ridge High School (21:08.44 105:42.23 1:50.35)
------------------------------------------
1 43 Sophie Belhassen F 8 20:23.11
2 46 Savannah Sutton F 9 20:25.75
3 55 Alexus Cuttino F 10 20:45.40
4 104 Kelly Burchette F 9 21:54.51
5 118 Megan Winningham F 8 22:13.46
6 (126) Emily Scott F 12 22:48.01
7 (127) Elena Leschack F 9 22:55.69
17. 382 Rock Hill (21:13.46 106:07.30 1:48.52)
------------------------------------------
1 32 Lanie Jo Knight F 8 19:58.88
2 71 Catey Rithianos F 9 21:10.23
3 82 Caitlin Bitting F 10 21:23.64
4 98 Chelsea Alford F 10 21:47.15
5 99 Cameron Stuart F 8 21:47.40
6 (103) Amanda Collins F 12 21:50.87
7 (120) Riley Moody F 11 22:21.08
18. 393 Aiken (21:00.99 105:04.99 4:06.85)
------------------------------------------
1 1 Ashbrook Gwinn F 12 17:58.69
2 66 Elizabeth Tucker F 9 21:02.30
3 106 Sophie Nance F 11 21:56.88
4 108 Pickney Townsend F 12 22:01.58
5 112 Brianna Downs F 11 22:05.54
6 (134) Brittney Teasdale F 8 23:29.41
7 (137) Lydia Stapleton F 7 23:38.13
19. 476 Spartanburg (21:46.29 108:51.48 2:21.19)
------------------------------------------
1 39 Madeline Kiser F 12 20:14.08
2 83 Emma Hull F 7 21:25.30
3 109 Georgia Price F 8 22:02.18
4 122 Kate Copeland F 9 22:34.65
5 123 Monica Grieshop F 10 22:35.27
6 (130) Helen Nowatka F 8 22:56.77
7 (136) Cooper Young F 9 23:34.00
20. 552 Bluffton High School (22:25.68 112:08.43 2:45.23)
------------------------------------------
1 51 Lea Tierney F 10 20:36.06
2 113 Riley Chafer F 10 22:08.79
3 125 Hannah Hundley F 10 22:41.93
4 131 Cathryn Roberts F 7 23:20.36
5 132 Casey White F 12 23:21.29
6 (133) Tianna Donaldson F 10 23:27.41
7 (135) Scottie House F 11 23:30.29
Boys 5000 Meter Run – 4A
=======================================================================
Place Name S Cla School Time
=======================================================================
1 Zach Langston M 12 Lexington 15:27.57
2 Nik O'Brien M 12 North Augusta 15:32.53
3 Myers McKinney M 11 Spartanburg 15:49.87
4 Andrew Gawryluk M 11 Wando 15:53.10
5 Crew Kosiorek M 12 Boiling Springs 15:53.79
6 Mike Lantz M 12 Blythewood 15:58.72
7 Jackson Ellenburg M 9 Ashley Ridge High School 16:02.78
8 Will Barlow M 12 Hillcrest 16:07.04
9 Jack Timmerman M 12 Spring Valley 16:11.69
10 Logan White M 12 Wade Hampton (g) 16:11.92
11 Ryan Smith M 10 Mauldin 16:12.74
12 Jacob Spencer M 11 Wando 16:13.90
13 Thomas Bennink M 11 Rock Hill 16:14.71
14 Zach Girvin M 12 Mauldin 16:16.42
15 Loftin Bridges M 12 South Pointe 16:17.63
16 Malik Epps M 10 Byrnes 16:17.96
17 Logan Veatch M 11 Wando 16:24.43
18 Sawyer Willingham M 12 Mauldin 16:24.84
19 Connor Kinzie M 12 Byrnes 16:30.67
20 Paolo Milan M 12 Ridge View 16:35.65
21 Logan Murray M 11 South Aiken 16:40.61
22 Mason Baird M 11 Wade Hampton (g) 16:41.77
23 John Ward M 9 Wade Hampton (g) 16:42.17
24 Ben Garrett M 10 Spring Valley 16:42.74
25 Samuel Whatley M 12 Tl Hanna 16:44.22
26 Carson Strom M 12 Greenwood 16:46.75
27 Evans Harrison M 10 Riverside 16:47.25
28 Cameron Ruppe M 12 Rock Hill 16:47.35
29 Jonathan Clymer M 12 Spring Valley 16:47.85
30 Alex Spencer M 11 Wade Hampton (g) 16:51.16
31 Bryan Grumbach M 11 White Knoll 16:51.88
32 Jack Zemp M 10 J. L. Mann 16:52.17
33 Ryan Abdullah M 12 Stratford 16:52.69
34 Reid Haigler M 10 Wando 16:53.26
35 Thomas Pittman M 12 Fort Dorchester 16:53.42
36 Ryan Smith M 12 Byrnes 16:53.94
37 Chase Wentzky M 12 Tl Hanna 16:54.40
38 Brandon Pratt M 11 Beaufort 16:56.31
39 Hunter Janus M 10 Lexington 16:56.53
40 Zach Marion M 10 Mauldin 16:56.62
41 Austin Highfill M 12 Clover 16:57.55
42 Brayden Leopold M 11 Mauldin 16:57.80
43 Dan Castello M 12 Riverside 16:57.88
44 Jeremy Ricks M 11 Fort Mill 16:58.28
45 Ethan Mook M 12 Riverside 16:59.65
46 Cody Allen M 12 Tl Hanna 17:00.57
47 Jonathan Phipps M 9 Dutch Fork 17:00.62
48 Ben Cignarale M 9 Riverside 17:00.82
49 Hunter Foster M 11 Wade Hampton (g) 17:00.84
50 Michael Cranford M 12 South Pointe 17:00.90
51 Carl Strickland M 11 Wade Hampton (g) 17:01.27
52 Tyler Ohsfeldt M 12 Ashley Ridge High School 17:01.54
53 Logan Heintzel M 12 Gaffney High School 17:01.65
54 Martin Morrow M 12 Dorman 17:02.02
55 Griff Tolly M 11 Tl Hanna 17:03.63
56 James Palmer M 11 Blythewood 17:05.48
57 Joey Teachout M 9 Rock Hill 17:06.29
58 Tj Kirby M 11 Blythewood 17:07.25
59 Kimani Hayes M 11 Spring Valley 17:07.91
60 Dane Szalwinski M 11 Lexington 17:08.07
61 Neel Taber M 9 Riverside 17:08.47
62 Noah Spencer M 8 Wando 17:08.50
63 Graham Borsum M 10 Tl Hanna 17:08.74
64 Christopher Ludlow M 10 Wade Hampton (g) 17:09.25
65 Conley Waters M 10 Lexington 17:10.17
66 Brandon Hardwick M 11 Blythewood 17:10.38
67 John Charbonnet M 9 Rock Hill 17:11.03
68 Evans Beach M 12 Bluffton High School 17:11.54
69 Kyle Thomas M 9 Stratford 17:11.71
70 Koh Matsumoto M 11 Fort Dorchester 17:13.66
71 Austin Weaver M 12 Stratford 17:13.80
72 Connor Case M 10 Rock Hill 17:14.71
73 Avery Dominick M 9 Dutch Fork 17:16.81
74 Alex Cothran M 10 Tl Hanna 17:17.66
75 Layton Gwinn M 9 Aiken 17:19.04
76 Grier Luxmore M 12 South Pointe 17:19.71
77 Jesse Tortorella M 12 Fort Dorchester 17:20.08
78 Chris Davis M 12 Dutch Fork 17:20.09
79 Harry Stathakis M 10 Byrnes 17:21.14
80 Jacob Coccia M 10 Rock Hill 17:21.63
81 Kyle Mook M 11 Riverside 17:25.97
82 Robert Reardon M 12 Carolina Forest 17:27.70
83 Wes Crane M 12 Easley 17:28.75
84 Andrew Emery M 10 South Aiken 17:28.85
85 Anthony Chissell M 11 Bluffton High School 17:29.46
86 Byan Biggerstaff M 10 Dorman 17:30.45
87 Skyler Marker M 12 South Aiken 17:30.90
88 Douglas Torgerson M 12 Ashley Ridge High School 17:32.72
89 Scott Sweet M 11 Mauldin 17:33.36
90 Will Braddock M 12 Spring Valley 17:34.28
91 Tyler Fish M 9 Boiling Springs 17:35.02
92 Tim Stafford M 12 Dutch Fork 17:35.73
93 Keegan Green M 10 Wando 17:36.23
94 James Bowen M 11 Dutch Fork 17:36.35
95 Mitchell Scholten M 11 Fort Mill 17:37.14
96 Hunter Jarvis M 10 Blythewood 17:37.14
97 David Trotter M 10 Fort Mill 17:37.16
98 Liam Emery M 12 Wando 17:37.74
99 Jared Coccia M 10 Rock Hill 17:40.15
100 Brandon Hoffmann M 10 Lexington 17:41.93
101 Alexander Armstrong M 11 Fort Dorchester 17:43.47
102 Kendell Haley M 11 South Aiken 17:44.01
103 Morgan Woods M 12 Stratford 17:44.61
104 Grant Henrikson M 12 Fort Mill 17:47.08
105 Mark Doucette M 11 Spring Valley 17:47.39
106 Ryan Little M 9 Boiling Springs 17:48.31
107 Jack Madsen M 9 Dorman 17:52.36
108 Jalen Brown M 11 Blythewood 17:52.66
109 Jackson McGregor M 12 Dutch Fork 17:53.94
110 Caleb Delozier M 11 Boiling Springs 17:54.14
111 Brett Alford M 12 Stratford 17:54.20
112 Hampton Lott M 8 Tl Hanna 17:54.85
113 Caleb Dorrity M 12 Ashley Ridge High School 17:55.83
114 Mark Moore M 10 Riverside 17:57.83
115 Alex Johnson M 11 Lexington 17:58.03
116 Camilo Suescum M 12 South Aiken 17:58.88
117 Justin McAteer M 9 South Pointe 17:59.22
118 Ryan-Michael Livingston M 8 Bluffton High School 17:59.91
119 Johnathan Bowman M 11 South Aiken 18:00.69
120 Ian Demass M 12 Aiken 18:03.98
121 Daniel Johnson M 10 South Pointe 18:04.63
122 Davis Belue M 10 Dorman 18:08.88
123 Jacob Hood M 12 Mauldin 18:10.73
124 Rory Witkowski M 10 Bluffton High School 18:12.47
125 James Williams M 11 Ashley Ridge High School 18:13.21
126 Stephen Gillette M 10 Fort Dorchester 18:17.93
127 Zach Brugh M 9 Fort Mill 18:19.59
128 Ryan Adams M 11 Stratford 18:21.26
129 Will Henley M 12 Ashley Ridge High School 18:21.29
130 Ryan Smith M 12 Boiling Springs 18:23.68
131 Dylan McMahan M 11 Bluffton High School 18:30.68
132 Logan Ruddick M 10 Ashley Ridge High School 18:33.40
133 Jacob Brandt M 9 Stratford 18:35.95
134 Matthew Ledbetter M 8 Dorman 18:37.18
135 Nick Lujan M 11 South Pointe 18:37.88
136 Devin Lowry M 10 Blythewood 18:40.96
137 Zachary Marker M 12 South Aiken 18:41.46
138 Cameron Smith M 10 Fort Mill 18:42.95
139 Logan Miller M 10 Boiling Springs 18:44.25
140 Noah McLain M 8 Dorman 18:44.46
141 Clay Pratt M 12 Fort Mill 18:44.92
142 Jacob Maldonado M 10 Spring Valley 18:54.05
143 Wells Ferguson M 12 South Pointe 18:55.86
144 Ian Williams M 12 Byrnes 19:06.83
145 Joey Roberts M 11 Bluffton High School 19:14.84
146 Philip Quillen M 9 Dorman 19:19.41
147 Ethan Mills M 11 Boiling Springs 19:19.52
148 Matthew Ostheim M 10 Byrnes 19:23.60
149 Gabriel Silveiro M 11 Fort Dorchester 19:26.76
150 Daniel Falcocchio M 12 Bluffton High School 19:27.93
151 Aiden Hearne M 8 Byrnes 19:32.55
152 Jack Stuart M 12 Lexington 19:49.09
153 John Eckoff M 12 Fort Dorchester 20:19.84
154 Mark Bradley M 11 Dutch Fork 21:28.07
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
AAAA Boys Team Results
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 99 Mauldin (16:33.68 82:48.42 0:45.06)
------------------------------------------
1 8 Ryan Smith M 10 16:12.74
2 11 Zach Girvin M 12 16:16.42
3 15 Sawyer Willingham M 12 16:24.84
4 32 Zach Marion M 10 16:56.62
5 33 Brayden Leopold M 11 16:57.80
6 ( 76) Scott Sweet M 11 17:33.36
7 (109) Jacob Hood M 12 18:10.73
2. 104 Wando (16:30.63 82:33.19 1:15.40)
------------------------------------------
1 2 Andrew Gawryluk M 11 15:53.10
2 9 Jacob Spencer M 11 16:13.90
3 14 Logan Veatch M 11 16:24.43
4 27 Reid Haigler M 10 16:53.26
5 52 Noah Spencer M 8 17:08.50
6 ( 80) Keegan Green M 10 17:36.23
7 ( 85) Liam Emery M 12 17:37.74
3. 109 Wade Hampton (g) (16:41.57 83:27.86 0:48.92)
------------------------------------------
1 7 Logan White M 12 16:11.92
2 18 Mason Baird M 11 16:41.77
3 19 John Ward M 9 16:42.17
4 25 Alex Spencer M 11 16:51.16
5 40 Hunter Foster M 11 17:00.84
6 ( 42) Carl Strickland M 11 17:01.27
7 ( 54) Christopher Ludlow M 10 17:09.25
4. 176 Spring Valley (16:52.89 84:24.47 1:22.59)
------------------------------------------
1 6 Jack Timmerman M 12 16:11.69
2 20 Ben Garrett M 10 16:42.74
3 24 Jonathan Clymer M 12 16:47.85
4 49 Kimani Hayes M 11 17:07.91
5 77 Will Braddock M 12 17:34.28
6 ( 92) Mark Doucette M 11 17:47.39
7 (128) Jacob Maldonado M 10 18:54.05
5. 182 Riverside (16:58.81 84:54.07 0:21.22)
------------------------------------------
1 22 Evans Harrison M 10 16:47.25
2 34 Dan Castello M 12 16:57.88
3 36 Ethan Mook M 12 16:59.65
4 39 Ben Cignarale M 9 17:00.82
5 51 Neel Taber M 9 17:08.47
6 ( 70) Kyle Mook M 11 17:25.97
7 (101) Mark Moore M 10 17:57.83
6. 186 Tl Hanna (16:58.31 84:51.56 0:24.52)
------------------------------------------
1 21 Samuel Whatley M 12 16:44.22
2 30 Chase Wentzky M 12 16:54.40
3 37 Cody Allen M 12 17:00.57
4 45 Griff Tolly M 11 17:03.63
5 53 Graham Borsum M 10 17:08.74
6 ( 64) Alex Cothran M 10 17:17.66
7 ( 99) Hampton Lott M 8 17:54.85
7. 199 Rock Hill (16:54.81 84:34.09 1:00.00)
------------------------------------------
1 10 Thomas Bennink M 11 16:14.71
2 23 Cameron Ruppe M 12 16:47.35
3 47 Joey Teachout M 9 17:06.29
4 57 John Charbonnet M 9 17:11.03
5 62 Connor Case M 10 17:14.71
6 ( 69) Jacob Coccia M 10 17:21.63
7 ( 86) Jared Coccia M 10 17:40.15
8. 224 Lexington (16:52.85 84:24.27 2:14.36)
------------------------------------------
1 1 Zach Langston M 12 15:27.57
2 31 Hunter Janus M 10 16:56.53
3 50 Dane Szalwinski M 11 17:08.07
4 55 Conley Waters M 10 17:10.17
5 87 Brandon Hoffmann M 10 17:41.93
6 (102) Alex Johnson M 11 17:58.03
7 (138) Jack Stuart M 12 19:49.09
9. 237 Blythewood (16:59.79 84:58.97 1:38.42)
------------------------------------------
1 4 Mike Lantz M 12 15:58.72
2 46 James Palmer M 11 17:05.48
3 48 Tj Kirby M 11 17:07.25
4 56 Brandon Hardwick M 11 17:10.38
5 83 Hunter Jarvis M 10 17:37.14
6 ( 95) Jalen Brown M 11 17:52.66
7 (122) Devin Lowry M 10 18:40.96
10. 256 Byrnes (17:14.10 86:10.54 2:48.87)
------------------------------------------
1 13 Malik Epps M 10 16:17.96
2 16 Connor Kinzie M 12 16:30.67
3 29 Ryan Smith M 12 16:53.94
4 68 Harry Stathakis M 10 17:21.14
5 130 Ian Williams M 12 19:06.83
6 (134) Matthew Ostheim M 10 19:23.60
7 (137) Aiden Hearne M 8 19:32.5
11. 328 Dutch Fork (17:21.92 86:49.60 0:35.73)
------------------------------------------
1 38 Jonathan Phipps M 9 17:00.62
2 63 Avery Dominick M 9 17:16.81
3 67 Chris Davis M 12 17:20.09
4 79 Tim Stafford M 12 17:35.73
5 81 James Bowen M 11 17:36.35
6 ( 96) Jackson McGregor M 12 17:53.94
7 (140) Mark Bradley M 11 21:28.07
12. 329 South Pointe (17:20.41 86:42.09 1:47.00)
------------------------------------------
1 12 Loftin Bridges M 12 16:17.63
2 41 Michael Cranford M 12 17:00.90
3 65 Grier Luxmore M 12 17:19.71
4 104 Justin McAteer M 9 17:59.22
5 107 Daniel Johnson M 10 18:04.63
6 (121) Nick Lujan M 11 18:37.88
7 (129) Wells Ferguson M 12 18:55.86
13. 334 Ashley Ridge High School (17:21.21 86:46.08 2:10.43)
------------------------------------------
1 5 Jackson Ellenburg M 9 16:02.78
2 43 Tyler Ohsfeldt M 12 17:01.54
3 75 Douglas Torgerson M 12 17:32.72
4 100 Caleb Dorrity M 12 17:55.83
5 111 James Williams M 11 18:13.21
6 (115) Will Henley M 12 18:21.29
7 (118) Logan Ruddick M 10 18:33.40
13. 334 Stratford (17:23.40 86:57.01 1:01.51)
------------------------------------------
1 26 Ryan Abdullah M 12 16:52.69
2 59 Kyle Thomas M 9 17:11.71
3 61 Austin Weaver M 12 17:13.80
4 90 Morgan Woods M 12 17:44.61
5 98 Brett Alford M 12 17:54.20
6 (114) Ryan Adams M 11 18:21.26
7 (119) Jacob Brandt M 9 18:35.95
15. 354 South Aiken (17:28.65 87:23.25 1:18.27)
------------------------------------------
1 17 Logan Murray M 11 16:40.61
2 71 Andrew Emery M 10 17:28.85
3 74 Skyler Marker M 12 17:30.90
4 89 Kendell Haley M 11 17:44.01
5 103 Camilo Suescum M 12 17:58.88
6 (106) Johnathan Bowman M 11 18:00.69
7 (123) Zachary Marker M 12 18:41.46
15. 354 Fort Dorchester (17:29.71 87:28.56 1:24.51)
------------------------------------------
1 28 Thomas Pittman M 12 16:53.42
2 60 Koh Matsumoto M 11 17:13.66
3 66 Jesse Tortorella M 12 17:20.08
4 88 Alexander Armstrong M 11 17:43.47
5 112 Stephen Gillette M 10 18:17.93
6 (135) Gabriel Silveiro M 11 19:26.76
7 (139) John Eckoff M 12 20:19.84
17. 387 Boiling Springs (17:30.98 87:34.94 2:29.89)
------------------------------------------
1 3 Crew Kosiorek M 12 15:53.79
2 78 Tyler Fish M 9 17:35.02
3 93 Ryan Little M 9 17:48.31
4 97 Caleb Delozier M 11 17:54.14
5 116 Ryan Smith M 12 18:23.68
6 (125) Logan Miller M 10 18:44.25
7 (133) Ethan Mills M 11 19:19.52
18. 405 Fort Mill (17:39.85 88:19.25 1:21.31)
------------------------------------------
1 35 Jeremy Ricks M 11 16:58.28
2 82 Mitchell Scholten M 11 17:37.14
3 84 David Trotter M 10 17:37.16
4 91 Grant Henrikson M 12 17:47.08
5 113 Zach Brugh M 9 18:19.59
6 (124) Cameron Smith M 10 18:42.95
7 (127) Clay Pratt M 12 18:44.92
19. 439 Dorman (17:50.17 89:10.89 1:35.16)
------------------------------------------
1 44 Martin Morrow M 12 17:02.02
2 73 Byan Biggerstaff M 10 17:30.45
3 94 Jack Madsen M 9 17:52.36
4 108 Davis Belue M 10 18:08.88
5 120 Matthew Ledbetter M 8 18:37.18
6 (126) Noah McLain M 8 18:44.46
7 (132) Philip Quillen M 9 19:19.41
20. 462 Bluffton High School (17:52.81 89:24.06 1:19.14)
------------------------------------------
1 58 Evans Beach M 12 17:11.54
2 72 Anthony Chissell M 11 17:29.46
3 105 Ryan-Michael Livingston M 8 17:59.91
4 110 Rory Witkowski M 10 18:12.47
5 117 Dylan McMahan M 11 18:30.68
6 (131) Joey Roberts M 11 19:14.84
7 (136) Daniel Falcocchio M 12 19:27.93
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·575427 views
|